International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Poland
Date: 4 June 2010

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:15
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:10+0:55
3Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:59:10+2:55
4Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:59:39+3:24
5Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:36+6:21
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:03:05+6:50
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:07+7:52
8Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:05+8:50
9Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:05:22+9:07
10Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:40+9:25
11Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:06:16+10:01
12Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:16+13:01
13Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:09:36+13:21
14Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland2:10:49+14:34
15Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:10+14:55
16Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:11:17+15:02
17Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:22+16:07
18Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:12:46+16:31
19Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:02+17:47
20Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:13+17:58
21Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:16:08+19:53
22Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:17:33+21:18
23Robert BanachPolandPoland2:18:15+22:00
24Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:19:25+23:10
25Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:20:41+24:26
26Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:27+25:12
27Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland2:21:47+25:32
28Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:22:55+26:40
29Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria2:23:32+27:17
30Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:25:04+28:49
31Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway2:25:12+28:57
32Piero TurraItalyItaly2:28:18+32:03
33Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:28:39+32:24
34Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland2:28:45+32:30
35Johan GranathSwedenSweden2:29:21+33:06
36Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:00+33:45
37Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:30:25+34:10
38Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:31:08+34:53
39Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:31:48+35:33
40Jacek NowakPolandPoland2:32:46+36:31
41Evgenij PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:34:42+38:27
42Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:36:11+39:56
43Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:39:24+43:09
44Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden2:39:34+43:19
45Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:40:59+44:44
46Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:43:33+47:18
47Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary2:45:42+49:27
48Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:52:36+56:21
49Vaidas JurgaitisLithuaniaLithuania3:04:56+1:08:41
50Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal3:05:13+1:08:58
Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustraliadisqualified
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Artur JackiewiczPolandPolanddisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Karol MyszkowskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Tobias OstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Clement SouvrayFranceFrancedisqualified
Lukas StampferItalyItalydisqualified
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:44:09
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:29+0:20
3Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:51+0:42
4Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:45:09+1:00
5Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:45:12+1:03
6Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:51:36+7:27
7Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:05+7:56
8Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:52:54+8:45
9Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:53:03+8:54
10Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:53:50+9:41
11Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:48+12:39
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:56:48+12:39
13Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:15+14:06
14Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:58:38+14:29
15Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark2:00:42+16:33
16Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:07+17:58
17Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:36+19:27
18Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:04:00+19:51
19Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine2:05:13+21:04
20Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:14+23:05
21Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:40+23:31
22Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway2:09:47+25:38
23Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:09:52+25:43
24Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia2:10:28+26:19
25Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:59+28:50
26Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:14:59+30:50
27Kaisu Yli-PeltolaFinlandFinland2:15:10+31:01
28Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:16:40+32:31
29Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:17:31+33:22
30Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland2:22:37+38:28
31Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:22:56+38:47
32Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:28:56+44:47
33Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:31:05+46:56
34Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:35:56+51:47
35Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark2:36:17+52:08
36Joanna SzombierskaPolandPoland2:42:37+58:28
37Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:43:39+59:30
38Anita NowakowskaPolandPoland2:54:08+1:09:59
Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Irina LanevaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Tarja VesantoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org