International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 30 May 2010

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:36
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:56+0:20
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:44+1:08
4Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:53+1:17
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:53+1:17
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+1:32
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark16:08+1:32
8Celine DodinFranceFrance16:10+1:34
9Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden16:12+1:36
10Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:22+1:46
10Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:22+1:46
12Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:27+1:51
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:40+2:04
14Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+2:06
15Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:43+2:07
16Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland16:46+2:10
17Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:48+2:12
18Merja RantanenFinlandFinland16:49+2:13
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51+2:15
20Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden16:54+2:18
21Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:03+2:27
22Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden17:10+2:34
22Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:10+2:34
24Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:14+2:38
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:17+2:41
26Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:18+2:42
27Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:20+2:44
27Lena EliassonSwedenSweden17:20+2:44
29Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:26+2:50
29Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:26+2:50
31Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria17:27+2:51
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway17:29+2:53
33Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:33+2:57
34Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:35+2:59
35Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:39+3:03
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria17:39+3:03
37Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway17:41+3:05
37Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway17:41+3:05
39Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary17:51+3:15
40Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway18:06+3:30
41Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary18:13+3:37
42Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation18:16+3:40
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia18:23+3:47
44Laura VikeLatviaLatvia18:36+4:00
45Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain18:40+4:04
46Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:48+4:12
47Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States19:01+4:25
48Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:40+5:04
49Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain19:49+5:13
50Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania20:48+6:12
51Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania26:26+11:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World