International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 30 May 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:45
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+0:26
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden15:14+0:29
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:21+0:36
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+0:39
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark15:29+0:44
7Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:33+0:48
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:35+0:50
9Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland15:37+0:52
10Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:41+0:56
11Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:42+0:57
12Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:43+0:58
13Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden15:44+0:59
14Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine15:45+1:00
15Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:47+1:02
16Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway15:49+1:04
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:50+1:05
18Holger HottNorwayNorway15:57+1:12
19Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:03+1:18
20Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:09+1:24
20Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland16:09+1:24
22Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:10+1:25
23Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:15+1:30
23Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:15+1:30
23Frederic TranchandFranceFrance16:15+1:30
26Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+1:36
26Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:21+1:36
28Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:29+1:44
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:29+1:44
30Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia16:34+1:49
31Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:35+1:50
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary16:37+1:52
32Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia16:37+1:52
34Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:38+1:53
35Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia16:43+1:58
36Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia16:46+2:01
37Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:47+2:02
38Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51+2:06
38Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland16:51+2:06
40Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+2:09
41Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly16:58+2:13
42Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly17:01+2:16
43Martin BinderAustriaAustria17:10+2:25
43Grigory LazarevRussian FederationRussian Federation17:10+2:25
45Adam KovacsHungaryHungary17:12+2:27
46Markus LangAustriaAustria17:15+2:30
47Evgeniy KrasnoyarovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:22+2:37
48Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus17:30+2:45
49Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark17:45+3:00
50Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:51+3:06
Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021