International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 30 May 2010

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:45
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+0:26
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden15:14+0:29
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:21+0:36
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+0:39
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark15:29+0:44
7Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:33+0:48
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:35+0:50
9Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland15:37+0:52
10Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:41+0:56
11Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:42+0:57
12Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:43+0:58
13Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden15:44+0:59
14Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine15:45+1:00
15Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:47+1:02
16Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway15:49+1:04
17Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:50+1:05
18Holger HottNorwayNorway15:57+1:12
19Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:03+1:18
20Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:09+1:24
20Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland16:09+1:24
22Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:10+1:25
23Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:15+1:30
23Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:15+1:30
23Frederic TranchandFranceFrance16:15+1:30
26Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+1:36
26Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:21+1:36
28Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:29+1:44
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:29+1:44
30Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia16:34+1:49
31Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:35+1:50
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary16:37+1:52
32Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia16:37+1:52
34Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:38+1:53
35Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia16:43+1:58
36Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia16:46+2:01
37Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:47+2:02
38Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51+2:06
38Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland16:51+2:06
40Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+2:09
41Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly16:58+2:13
42Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly17:01+2:16
43Martin BinderAustriaAustria17:10+2:25
43Grigory LazarevRussian FederationRussian Federation17:10+2:25
45Adam KovacsHungaryHungary17:12+2:27
46Markus LangAustriaAustria17:15+2:30
47Evgeniy KrasnoyarovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:22+2:37
48Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus17:30+2:45
49Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark17:45+3:00
50Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:51+3:06
Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:36
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:56+0:20
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:44+1:08
4Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:53+1:17
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:53+1:17
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+1:32
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark16:08+1:32
8Celine DodinFranceFrance16:10+1:34
9Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden16:12+1:36
10Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:22+1:46
10Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:22+1:46
12Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:27+1:51
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:40+2:04
14Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+2:06
15Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:43+2:07
16Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland16:46+2:10
17Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:48+2:12
18Merja RantanenFinlandFinland16:49+2:13
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51+2:15
20Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden16:54+2:18
21Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:03+2:27
22Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden17:10+2:34
22Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:10+2:34
24Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:14+2:38
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:17+2:41
26Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:18+2:42
27Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:20+2:44
27Lena EliassonSwedenSweden17:20+2:44
29Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:26+2:50
29Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:26+2:50
31Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria17:27+2:51
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway17:29+2:53
33Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:33+2:57
34Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:35+2:59
35Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:39+3:03
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria17:39+3:03
37Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway17:41+3:05
37Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway17:41+3:05
39Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary17:51+3:15
40Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway18:06+3:30
41Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary18:13+3:37
42Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation18:16+3:40
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia18:23+3:47
44Laura VikeLatviaLatvia18:36+4:00
45Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain18:40+4:04
46Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:48+4:12
47Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States19:01+4:25
48Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:40+5:04
49Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain19:49+5:13
50Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania20:48+6:12
51Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania26:26+11:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org