International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 33. Internationaler Ostsee-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 33. Internationaler Ostsee-OL
Organiser: Germany
Date: 23 May 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:37:14
2Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:38:47+1:33
3Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland1:41:16+4:02
4Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:41:34+4:20
5Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:44:15+7:01
6Maciej HeweltPolandPoland1:46:36+9:22
7Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:47:09+9:55
8Philipp MullerGermanyGermany1:47:32+10:18
9Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:48:04+10:50
10Slawomir CyglerPolandPoland1:48:35+11:21
11Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland1:50:21+13:07
12Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:51:49+14:35
13Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland1:51:54+14:40
14Raik ZschackelGermanyGermany1:53:44+16:30
15Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:55:30+18:16
16Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:56:13+18:59
17Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:56:20+19:06
18Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:57:50+20:36
19Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany1:58:59+21:45
20Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:00:54+23:40
21Axel FischerGermanyGermany2:03:03+25:49
22Jens KohlerGermanyGermany2:03:58+26:44
23Robert KrugerGermanyGermany2:04:59+27:45
24Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany2:05:24+28:10
25Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany2:07:36+30:22
26Mateusz HoffmannPolandPoland2:07:51+30:37
27Denis MullerGermanyGermany2:08:24+31:10
28Soren RiechersGermanyGermany2:15:41+38:27
29Moritz SchumannGermanyGermany2:30:09+52:55
30Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany2:31:27+54:13
31Frank WolframGermanyGermany2:39:03+1:01:49
32Stefan KnorrGermanyGermany3:27:30+1:50:16
Florian BergmannGermanyGermanydisqualified
Matthias BuschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Carlo HahnGermanyGermanydisqualified
Thomas KadykGermanyGermanydisqualified
Bjorn KramerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Kuba ZielinskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:12:42
2Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:31:41+18:59
3Esther DoetschGermanyGermany1:31:43+19:01
4Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:33:28+20:46
5Jenny SeibGermanyGermany1:34:34+21:52
6Arntraut GotschNorwayGermany1:35:03+22:21
7Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:37:03+24:21
8Myrea SchroterGermanyGermany1:44:53+32:11
9Anne KretzschmarGermanyGermany1:47:29+34:47
10Johanna SchmidtGermanyGermany1:49:16+36:34
11Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany1:52:11+39:29
12Frederike GraumannGermanyGermany1:59:46+47:04
13Maria LangeGermanyGermany2:00:14+47:32
14Julia NeelmeijerGermanyGermany2:00:21+47:39
15Insa MullerGermanyGermany2:00:24+47:42
16Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany2:03:10+50:28
17Lucca BlumensteinGermanyGermany2:14:18+1:01:36
Elisa KaufmannGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport