International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 33. Internationaler Ostsee-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 33. Internationaler Ostsee-OL
Organiser: Germany
Date: 23 May 2010

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:37:14
2Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:38:47+1:33
3Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland1:41:16+4:02
4Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:41:34+4:20
5Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:44:15+7:01
6Maciej HeweltPolandPoland1:46:36+9:22
7Wieland KundischGermanyGermany1:47:09+9:55
8Philipp MullerGermanyGermany1:47:32+10:18
9Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:48:04+10:50
10Slawomir CyglerPolandPoland1:48:35+11:21
11Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland1:50:21+13:07
12Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:51:49+14:35
13Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland1:51:54+14:40
14Raik ZschackelGermanyGermany1:53:44+16:30
15Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:55:30+18:16
16Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:56:13+18:59
17Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:56:20+19:06
18Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:57:50+20:36
19Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany1:58:59+21:45
20Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:00:54+23:40
21Axel FischerGermanyGermany2:03:03+25:49
22Jens KohlerGermanyGermany2:03:58+26:44
23Robert KrugerGermanyGermany2:04:59+27:45
24Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany2:05:24+28:10
25Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany2:07:36+30:22
26Mateusz HoffmannPolandPoland2:07:51+30:37
27Denis MullerGermanyGermany2:08:24+31:10
28Soren RiechersGermanyGermany2:15:41+38:27
29Moritz SchumannGermanyGermany2:30:09+52:55
30Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany2:31:27+54:13
31Frank WolframGermanyGermany2:39:03+1:01:49
32Stefan KnorrGermanyGermany3:27:30+1:50:16
Florian BergmannGermanyGermanydisqualified
Matthias BuschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Carlo HahnGermanyGermanydisqualified
Thomas KadykGermanyGermanydisqualified
Bjorn KramerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Kuba ZielinskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:12:42
2Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:31:41+18:59
3Esther DoetschGermanyGermany1:31:43+19:01
4Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:33:28+20:46
5Jenny SeibGermanyGermany1:34:34+21:52
6Arntraut GotschNorwayGermany1:35:03+22:21
7Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:37:03+24:21
8Myrea SchroterGermanyGermany1:44:53+32:11
9Anne KretzschmarGermanyGermany1:47:29+34:47
10Johanna SchmidtGermanyGermany1:49:16+36:34
11Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany1:52:11+39:29
12Frederike GraumannGermanyGermany1:59:46+47:04
13Maria LangeGermanyGermany2:00:14+47:32
14Julia NeelmeijerGermanyGermany2:00:21+47:39
15Insa MullerGermanyGermany2:00:24+47:42
16Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany2:03:10+50:28
17Lucca BlumensteinGermanyGermany2:14:18+1:01:36
Elisa KaufmannGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org