International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Craft-cup E2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Craft-cup E2
Organiser: Norway
Date: 15 May 2010

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:05
2Havard VassendenNorwayNorway39:14+1:09
3Martin HammerNorwayNorway39:34+1:29
4Pal KittelsenNorwayNorway39:35+1:30
5Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway39:36+1:31
6Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria39:48+1:43
7Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:02+1:57
8Leif StormerNorwayNorway40:03+1:58
9Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway40:30+2:25
10Oystein HaugNorwayNorway41:00+2:55
11Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark41:41+3:36
12Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustralia41:54+3:49
13Magnus SvingheimNorwayNorway42:35+4:30
14Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorway42:51+4:46
15Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway43:06+5:01
16Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway43:23+5:18
17Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorway43:48+5:43
18Niklas ProforsNorwayNorway44:19+6:14
19Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway44:22+6:17
20Johan  Bjornaas Asphjell NorwayNorway44:37+6:32
21Audun ResserNorwayNorway44:44+6:39
22Aleksander OsthagenNorwayNorway44:52+6:47
23Ivailo DanailovBulgariaBulgaria45:12+7:07
24Audun BakkNorwayNorway45:15+7:10
24Hallvard  Nydal Moian NorwayNorway45:15+7:10
26Bjorn Tore MathisenNorwayNorway45:26+7:21
27Tore B BerdalNorwayNorway45:33+7:28
28Hallvard  Nordbroden HaugenNorwayNorway45:35+7:30
29Lars Nielsen EidNorwayNorway45:39+7:34
30Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway46:00+7:55
31Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden46:20+8:15
32Trygve OlsenNorwayNorway46:28+8:23
33David KabathCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:42+8:37
34Havard BergetNorwayNorway47:02+8:57
35Michal BialozytCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:06+9:01
36Dag AalvikNorwayNorway47:17+9:12
37Per WirehnNorwaySweden47:45+9:40
38Terje MaroniNorwayNorway48:05+10:00
39Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway48:47+10:42
40Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway49:46+11:41
41Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway50:04+11:59
42Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway50:46+12:41
43Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway50:59+12:54
44Stian SolheimNorwayNorway51:21+13:16
45Jan Erik Aalberg NorwayNorway52:30+14:25
46Knut  Rekaa Sveinung NorwayNorway52:43+14:38
47Roar SkulborstadNorwayNorway53:03+14:58
48Simen A. BjoringsoyNorwayNorway53:24+15:19
49Magnus  Johnsson FianeNorwayNorway54:30+16:25
50Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:48+16:43
51Frank AasgardNorwayNorway57:02+18:57
52Simen SmestadNorwayNorway57:16+19:11
53Anders DaltveitNorwayNorway57:36+19:31
54Jostein KvaklandNorwayNorway58:04+19:59
55Johan ErikssonSwedenSweden58:32+20:27
56Havar  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorway58:35+20:30
57Snorre HansenNorwayNorway1:00:55+22:50
58Anders SaetersmoenNorwayNorway1:01:31+23:26
Anders OksenholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway37:17
2Isa Mari SandstadNorwayNorway40:05+2:48
3Kristin AastebolNorwayNorway41:53+4:36
4Siri EidnesNorwayNorway42:38+5:21
5Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway43:30+6:13
6Solveig VassendenNorwayNorway43:56+6:39
7Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany44:06+6:49
8Oda IndgaardNorwayNorway44:14+6:57
9Sara ProforsNorwayNorway44:38+7:21
10Mari Angell-PetersenNorwayNorway44:49+7:32
11Kine Sofie SandstadNorwayNorway45:27+8:10
12Tone Aamli SundtjonnNorwayNorway45:35+8:18
13Karoline AndersenNorwayNorway46:07+8:50
14Jenni  Indby Hesselberg NorwayNorway46:24+9:07
15Marit IsachsenNorwayNorway47:31+10:14
16Hege  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway48:39+11:22
17Vigdis HolomNorwayNorway49:24+12:07
18Maja KunzSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:17+13:00
19Kari SvingheimNorwayNorway50:23+13:06
20Hanne VefsnmoNorwayNorway57:35+20:18
21Elin KrogstadNorwayNorway59:41+22:24
22Chloe BlancNorwayNorway1:03:52+26:35
23Kirsten Marie LynumNorwayNorway1:04:37+27:20
24Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:16:30+39:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org