International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Craft-cup E1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Craft-cup E1
Organiser: Norway
Date: 15 May 2010

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:04
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway32:09+0:05
3Olav LundanesNorwayNorway32:59+0:55
4Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway33:24+1:20
5Kim FageruddFinlandFinland33:50+1:46
6Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway34:02+1:58
7Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway34:17+2:13
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland34:19+2:15
9Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:43+2:39
10Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland34:48+2:44
11Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:44+3:40
12Christian KahrsNorwayNorway35:52+3:48
13Holger HottNorwayNorway36:03+3:59
14Jani LakanenFinlandFinland36:14+4:10
15Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:21+4:17
16Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:24+4:20
17Jon PedersenNorwayNorway36:25+4:21
18Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands36:30+4:26
19Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway36:33+4:29
20Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:34+4:30
21Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:35+4:31
22Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland36:39+4:35
23Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland36:46+4:42
23Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway36:46+4:42
25Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway37:01+4:57
26Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway37:19+5:15
27Mats HaldinFinlandFinland37:31+5:27
27Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark37:31+5:27
29Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway37:35+5:31
30Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:52+5:48
31Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway37:53+5:49
32Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:22+6:18
33Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway38:25+6:21
34Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+6:22
35Janne SalmiFinlandFinland38:28+6:24
36Havard LucasenNorwayNorway39:02+6:58
37Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway39:24+7:20
38Morten WestergardNorwayNorway39:27+7:23
39Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:29+7:25
40Erik SagvoldenNorwayNorway39:31+7:27
41Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway39:34+7:30
42Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway39:37+7:33
43Tomas EidsmoNorwayNorway39:41+7:37
44Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:50+7:46
45Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland39:57+7:53
46Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:09+8:05
47Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway40:13+8:09
47Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway40:13+8:09
49Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway40:38+8:34
50Magne DaehliNorwayNorway40:44+8:40
51Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway40:57+8:53
52Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway41:03+8:59
53Arild NomelandNorwayNorway41:04+9:00
54Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand41:07+9:03
55Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway41:11+9:07
56Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway41:17+9:13
57Morten Urdal BakkeNorwayNorway41:24+9:20
58Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland41:28+9:24
59Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway41:29+9:25
60Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway41:53+9:49
61Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+9:55
62Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden42:00+9:56
63Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway42:08+10:04
64Espen FiskumNorwayNorway42:26+10:22
65Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:35+10:31
66Oyvind LundNorwayNorway42:39+10:35
67Eirik RustadNorwayNorway43:34+11:30
68Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway43:36+11:32
69Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway43:57+11:53
70Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland44:31+12:27
71Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:05+13:01
72Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway45:16+13:12
73Eivind ResserNorwayNorway45:49+13:45
74Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway45:52+13:48
75Michael SmithCanadaCanada46:45+14:41
76Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway47:08+15:04
77Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:53+16:49
78Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway49:17+17:13
79Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway54:50+22:46
79Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway54:50+22:46
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jostein NorbechNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:44
2Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway33:46+2:02
3Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland34:06+2:22
4Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:32+2:48
5Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway35:35+3:51
6Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway35:36+3:52
6Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway35:36+3:52
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway35:46+4:02
9Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway36:04+4:20
10Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:43+4:59
11Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland37:19+5:35
11Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:19+5:35
13Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway37:22+5:38
14Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway37:42+5:58
15Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:43+5:59
16Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland37:46+6:02
17Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway37:53+6:09
18Line HagmannNorwayNorway38:13+6:29
19Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway38:28+6:44
20Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway38:53+7:09
21Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:55+7:11
22Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:15+7:31
23Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland39:21+7:37
24Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:40+7:56
25Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway39:44+8:00
26Elen Katrine SkjerveNorwayNorway40:25+8:41
27Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+8:42
28Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:38+8:54
29Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway41:12+9:28
30Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway41:26+9:42
31Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:31+9:47
32Lene GodagerNorwayNorway41:53+10:09
33Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway42:50+11:06
34Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway42:55+11:11
35Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway43:27+11:43
36Britt  Nydal Ingunn NorwayNorway43:53+12:09
37Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden44:06+12:22
38Mari Angell-PetersenNorwayNorway44:49+13:05
39Mathilde  Skaare KorvaldNorwayNorway45:08+13:24
40Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway45:12+13:28
41Agni  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway45:27+13:43
42Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway45:48+14:04
43Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania46:51+15:07
44Sandy HottCanadaCanada47:01+15:17
45Karianne RuudNorwayNorway48:20+16:36
46Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria49:38+17:54
47Siri VilbergNorwayNorway50:15+18:31
48Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States51:37+19:53
49Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway52:11+20:27
50Katja Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway53:38+21:54
51Nina SmestadNorwayNorway54:56+23:12
52Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway56:48+25:04
Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Inger Liv Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org