International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Les 4 jours d'O'Saône de Course d'Orientation à VTT

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Les 4 jours d'O'Saône de Course d'Orientation à VTT
Organiser: France
Date: 14 May 2010

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:11:01
2Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:11:11+0:10
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:20+0:19
4Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:12:19+1:18
5Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:10+2:09
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:14:21+3:20
7Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:15:22+4:21
8Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:15:49+4:48
9Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:15+5:14
10Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:18:47+7:46
11Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:49+7:48
12Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:32+14:31
13Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:25:49+14:48
14James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:46+15:45
15Daniele SacchetItalyItaly1:27:06+16:05
16Michel DenaixFranceFrance1:28:52+17:51
17Sebastien ThieryFranceFrance1:29:28+18:27
18Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:33+18:32
19Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:30:25+19:24
20Benoit MoutenetFranceFrance1:30:59+19:58
21Bertrand MassotFranceFrance1:31:05+20:04
22Miguel TirboisFranceFrance1:31:45+20:44
23Herve ChlorFranceFrance1:34:32+23:31
24Joel PoiretteFranceFrance1:35:35+24:34
25Stefan PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:56+25:55
26Gregory BlotFranceFrance1:37:34+26:33
27Andreas GabrielSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:18+27:17
28Simon OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:53+28:52
29Jurg NiggliFranceSwitzerland1:41:28+30:27
30Andy JacoudFranceFrance1:41:37+30:36
31Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:24+31:23
32Yann ReichFranceFrance1:43:33+32:32
33Alain PourreFranceFrance1:43:37+32:36
34Alain BeguinotFranceFrance1:44:03+33:02
35Nando DocciSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:26+33:25
36Renaud PhilippeFranceFrance1:46:04+35:03
37Eric PigacheFranceFrance1:47:25+36:24
38William SonneckFranceFrance1:48:09+37:08
39Xavier RollandFranceFrance1:48:18+37:17
40Georges MahlerFranceFrance1:48:41+37:40
41J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance1:49:57+38:56
42Pierre GoujonFranceFrance1:53:45+42:44
43Francis BarbelinFranceFrance1:55:55+44:54
44Luc Berger-SabbatelFranceFrance1:56:02+45:01
45Bruno GiliFranceFrance1:57:36+46:35
46Olivier BassetFranceFrance1:57:48+46:47
47Mauro DocciSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:41+48:40
48Sylvain DalierFranceFrance2:00:43+49:42
49Alain WatheletBelgiumBelgium2:05:10+54:09
50Franck ReinenFranceFrance2:06:52+55:51
51Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium2:08:22+57:21
52Renaud CarpentierFranceFrance2:12:57+1:01:56
53Michel EdiarFranceFrance2:18:10+1:07:09
54Francois GigonFranceFrance2:19:15+1:08:14
55Patrice MontemontFranceFrance2:33:16+1:22:15
56Herve PetitpainFranceFrance2:37:28+1:26:27
57Frederic EckertFranceFrance3:06:14+1:55:13
58Gilles MartinFranceFrance3:10:38+1:59:37
Alain ChaineuxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Pascal DottFranceFrancedisqualified
Laurent GuibertFranceFrancedisqualified
Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrancedisqualified
Simon OehySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Alain ReichFranceFrancedisqualified
Bruno VandermeulenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Loic VincentFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:22
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:54+1:32
3Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:04:35+2:13
4Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:05:33+3:11
5Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:56+3:34
6Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:06:07+3:45
7Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:08:27+6:05
8Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:19+7:57
9Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:11:44+9:22
10Kathrin LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:59+10:37
11Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:13:26+11:04
12Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:27+12:05
13Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:14:50+12:28
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:55+14:33
15Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:17:20+14:58
16Meieli SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:49+20:27
17Ursula HausermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:40+22:18
18M-Noelle LegendreFranceFrance1:26:39+24:17
19Estelle PatouFranceFrance1:28:36+26:14
20Sarah ChristFranceFrance1:29:26+27:04
21Maylis DenaixFranceFrance1:29:57+27:35
22Camille MouliereFranceFrance1:30:43+28:21
23Brigitte DocciSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:26+30:04
24Helene EdiarFranceFrance1:33:15+30:53
25Monika BonafiniSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:36+31:14
26Amelie BastienFranceFrance1:33:40+31:18
27Jouvan  Florence BlancFranceFrance1:35:18+32:56
28Rebekka SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:34+42:12
29Veronique TardieuFranceFrance1:45:31+43:09
30Marilyne VincentFranceFrance1:58:25+56:03
31Daria NiggliFranceFrance2:40:59+1:38:37
M-Claude VercauterenFranceFrancedisqualified
Christine VerdeilFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org