International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Les 4 jours d'O'Saône de Course d'Orientation à VTT

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Les 4 jours d'O'Saône de Course d'Orientation à VTT
Organiser: France
Date: 14 May 2010

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:11:01
2Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:11:11+0:10
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:20+0:19
4Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:12:19+1:18
5Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:10+2:09
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:14:21+3:20
7Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:15:22+4:21
8Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:15:49+4:48
9Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:15+5:14
10Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:18:47+7:46
11Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:49+7:48
12Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:32+14:31
13Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:25:49+14:48
14James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:46+15:45
15Daniele SacchetItalyItaly1:27:06+16:05
16Michel DenaixFranceFrance1:28:52+17:51
17Sebastien ThieryFranceFrance1:29:28+18:27
18Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:33+18:32
19Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:30:25+19:24
20Benoit MoutenetFranceFrance1:30:59+19:58
21Bertrand MassotFranceFrance1:31:05+20:04
22Miguel TirboisFranceFrance1:31:45+20:44
23Herve ChlorFranceFrance1:34:32+23:31
24Joel PoiretteFranceFrance1:35:35+24:34
25Stefan PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:56+25:55
26Gregory BlotFranceFrance1:37:34+26:33
27Andreas GabrielSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:18+27:17
28Simon OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:53+28:52
29Jurg NiggliFranceFrance1:41:28+30:27
30Andy JacoudFranceFrance1:41:37+30:36
31Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:24+31:23
32Yann ReichFranceFrance1:43:33+32:32
33Alain PourreFranceFrance1:43:37+32:36
34Alain BeguinotFranceFrance1:44:03+33:02
35Nando DocciSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:26+33:25
36Renaud PhilippeFranceFrance1:46:04+35:03
37Eric PigacheFranceFrance1:47:25+36:24
38William SonneckFranceFrance1:48:09+37:08
39Xavier RollandFranceFrance1:48:18+37:17
40Georges MahlerFranceFrance1:48:41+37:40
41J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance1:49:57+38:56
42Pierre GoujonFranceFrance1:53:45+42:44
43Francis BarbelinFranceFrance1:55:55+44:54
44Luc Berger-SabbatelFranceFrance1:56:02+45:01
45Bruno GiliFranceFrance1:57:36+46:35
46Olivier BassetFranceFrance1:57:48+46:47
47Mauro DocciSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:41+48:40
48Sylvain DalierFranceFrance2:00:43+49:42
49Alain WatheletBelgiumBelgium2:05:10+54:09
50Franck ReinenFranceFrance2:06:52+55:51
51Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium2:08:22+57:21
52Renaud CarpentierFranceFrance2:12:57+1:01:56
53Michel EdiarFranceFrance2:18:10+1:07:09
54Francois GigonFranceFrance2:19:15+1:08:14
55Patrice MontemontFranceFrance2:33:16+1:22:15
56Herve PetitpainFranceFrance2:37:28+1:26:27
57Frederic EckertFranceFrance3:06:14+1:55:13
58Gilles MartinFranceFrance3:10:38+1:59:37
Alain ChaineuxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Pascal DottFranceFrancedisqualified
Laurent GuibertFranceFrancedisqualified
Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrancedisqualified
Simon OehySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Alain ReichFranceFrancedisqualified
Bruno VandermeulenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Loic VincentFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org