International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Les 4 jours d'O'Saône de Course d'Orientation à VTT

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Les 4 jours d'O'Saône de Course d'Orientation à VTT
Organiser: France
Date: 13 May 2010

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:01
2Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:57:15+8:14
3Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:57:41+8:40
4Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:58:06+9:05
5Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:44+9:43
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:03:39+14:38
7Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:03:59+14:58
8Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:37+15:36
9Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:04:39+15:38
10Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:11:53+22:52
11Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance2:16:01+27:00
12Benoit MoutenetFranceFrance2:17:11+28:10
13Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:24+28:23
14Michel DenaixFranceFrance2:20:05+31:04
15Gabriel BallotFranceFrance2:21:18+32:17
16Daniele SacchetItalyItaly2:28:45+39:44
17Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:31:45+42:44
18Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:36:49+47:48
19Herve ChlorFranceFrance2:38:55+49:54
20Sebastien ThieryFranceFrance2:38:59+49:58
21Simon OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:40:18+51:17
22Andy JacoudFranceFrance2:41:19+52:18
23Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:42:44+53:43
24Miguel TirboisFranceFrance2:49:14+1:00:13
25Eric BoyeFranceFrance2:50:17+1:01:16
26Bertrand MassotFranceFrance2:52:50+1:03:49
27Gregory BlotFranceFrance2:53:08+1:04:07
28Alain BeguinotFranceFrance2:54:06+1:05:05
29Xavier RollandFranceFrance2:55:32+1:06:31
30Yann ReichFranceFrance3:00:55+1:11:54
31Jocelyn CosteFranceFrance3:09:57+1:20:56
32Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland3:13:53+1:24:52
33Loic VincentFranceFrance3:23:30+1:34:29
34Michel EdiarFranceFrance3:31:41+1:42:40
35Thomas MilletFranceFrance3:48:38+1:59:37
36Sylvain DalierFranceFrance3:52:44+2:03:43
37Frederic EckertFranceFrance3:54:13+2:05:12
J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrancedisqualified
Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:41
2Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:52:50+1:09
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:55:51+4:10
4Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:58:01+6:20
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:58+8:17
6Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:07+9:26
7Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:01:11+9:30
8Kathrin LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:47+10:06
9Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:11+11:30
10Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:18+14:37
11Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:06:56+15:15
12Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:08:16+16:35
13Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:17:00+25:19
14Valerie BazaudFranceFrance2:18:54+27:13
15Sarah ChristFranceFrance2:23:17+31:36
16Estelle PatouFranceFrance2:38:11+46:30
17Camille MouliereFranceFrance2:46:42+55:01
18Amelie BastienFranceFrance2:51:00+59:19
19M-Noelle LegendreFranceFrance2:52:24+1:00:43
20Helene EdiarFranceFrance3:00:04+1:08:23
21Astrid EngelbrechtFranceFrance3:42:40+1:50:59
Mathilde BoninFranceFrancedisqualified
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Veronique TardieuFranceFrancedisqualified
Marilyne VincentFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org