International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 4 May 2010

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:27:35
2Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:29:07+1:32
3Koji KashimadaJapanJapan1:30:25+2:50
4Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:32:23+4:48
5Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan1:32:38+5:03
6Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan1:33:13+5:38
7Takashi FujinumaJapanJapan1:35:45+8:10
8Dai YagishitaJapanJapan1:36:40+9:05
9Hironori KatayamaJapanJapan1:38:27+10:52
10Ryo KobayashiJapanJapan1:38:46+11:11
11Yutaro KataokaJapanJapan1:43:00+15:25
12Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan1:45:17+17:42
13Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan1:45:30+17:55
14Motofumi MaruiJapanJapan1:45:31+17:56
15Takahiro OtaJapanJapan1:47:05+19:30
16Andreas ErikssonSwedenSweden1:48:23+20:48
17Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan1:48:41+21:06
18Kohei OnishiJapanJapan1:49:38+22:03
19Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:49:48+22:13
20Kenya MatsuiJapanJapan1:50:58+23:23
21Kezhan XueChinaChina1:51:02+23:27
22Atsushi KoyamaJapanJapan1:51:26+23:51
23Noriaki TarumiJapanJapan1:52:04+24:29
24Kiyoshi KogureJapanJapan1:52:12+24:37
25Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan1:53:47+26:12
26Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:54:16+26:41
27Yoshinori SasakiJapanJapan1:54:36+27:01
28Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan1:55:12+27:37
29Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:57:34+29:59
30Takashi FujuJapanJapan1:58:37+31:02
31Takahisa MizushimaJapanJapan1:58:40+31:05
32Shinichi HayashiJapanJapan2:01:29+33:54
33Yasuhiro MatsumotoJapanJapan2:01:55+34:20
34Tsutomu YoshidaJapanJapan2:02:55+35:20
35Shinji YamamotoJapanJapan2:03:12+35:37
36Yohei IkeJapanJapan2:03:47+36:12
37Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:04:50+37:15
38Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong China2:04:57+37:22
39Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong China2:05:32+37:57
40Cheng-Hsiung ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:07:50+40:15
41Hsiao Chun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:12:39+45:04
42Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong China2:13:41+46:06
43Yoshinobu YamaneJapanJapan2:17:44+50:09
44Yoshiki MiyamotoJapanJapan2:17:58+50:23
45Hwang Myung BaeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of2:22:47+55:12
46Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong China2:27:51+1:00:16
47Kunihiko TanoJapanJapan2:37:15+1:09:40
48Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei3:22:22+1:54:47
Kai Yuan HsiaoChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org