International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 2 May 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Koji KashimadaJapanJapan36:50
2Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan38:40+1:50
3Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan38:41+1:51
4Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan40:19+3:29
5Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan41:17+4:27
6Andreas ErikssonSwedenSweden41:41+4:51
7Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan42:28+5:38
8Jingxiong MoChinaChina42:34+5:44
9Ryo KobayashiJapanJapan42:39+5:49
10Takashi FujinumaJapanJapan42:56+6:06
11Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan44:10+7:20
12Munehiro TadaJapanJapan44:47+7:57
13Motofumi MaruiJapanJapan45:13+8:23
14Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan45:37+8:47
15Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan46:27+9:37
16Takashi FujuJapanJapan47:09+10:19
17Kiyoshi KogureJapanJapan47:16+10:26
18Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan49:01+12:11
19Noriaki TarumiJapanJapan49:06+12:16
20Kohei OnishiJapanJapan49:35+12:45
21Atsushi KoyamaJapanJapan49:40+12:50
22Yohei IkeJapanJapan50:58+14:08
23Kunihiko TanoJapanJapan50:59+14:09
24Yasuhiro MatsumotoJapanJapan51:09+14:19
25Kenya MatsuiJapanJapan51:41+14:51
26Kunihito HayashiJapanJapan52:04+15:14
27Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan53:23+16:33
28Hironori KatayamaJapanJapan54:22+17:32
29Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong54:50+18:00
30Shinji YamamotoJapanJapan56:59+20:09
31Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong57:14+20:24
32Kezhan XueChinaChina57:42+20:52
33Yutaro KataokaJapanJapan58:02+21:12
34Yoshiki MiyamotoJapanJapan58:14+21:24
35Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan1:02:25+25:35
35Takahiro OtaJapanJapan1:02:25+25:35
37Yoshinobu YamaneJapanJapan1:02:29+25:39
38Hwang Myung BaeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:06:24+29:34
39Kai Yuan HsiaoChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:06:43+29:53
40Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:11:02+34:12
41Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong1:12:44+35:54
42Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong1:16:18+39:28
43Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:19:17+42:27
44Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:24:35+47:45
45Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:27:34+50:44
46Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:36:08+59:18
47Cheng-Hsiung ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:46:05+1:09:15
Hsiao Chun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Dai YagishitaJapanJapandisqualified
Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapandisqualified
Tsutomu YoshidaJapanJapandisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fei LiChinaChina33:36
2Shuangyan HaoChinaChina34:34+0:58
3Yoko BambaJapanJapan34:49+1:13
4Mingyue ZhuChinaChina36:40+3:04
5Naoko KanoJapanJapan37:15+3:39
6Shuko HotogeJapanJapan40:15+6:39
7Ji LiChinaChina40:56+7:20
8Sanae SaitoJapanJapan45:00+11:24
9Akane InabaJapanJapan45:03+11:27
10Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan46:03+12:27
11Kimie TerashimaJapanJapan46:23+12:47
12Madoka KogureJapanJapan46:52+13:16
13Yuki TakanoJapanJapan46:58+13:22
14Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan48:28+14:52
15Shenghuan WenChinaChina48:46+15:10
16Yingwei WangChinaChina49:56+16:20
17Marie SekiyaJapanJapan50:32+16:56
18Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong50:58+17:22
19Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan51:17+17:41
20Eriko IdeJapanJapan51:37+18:01
21Rika TajimaJapanJapan52:44+19:08
22Wan-Jyun SieChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei54:53+21:17
23Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan55:46+22:10
24Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong56:24+22:48
25Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan58:55+25:19
26Chieh ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:22:07+48:31
27Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei2:13:39+1:40:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World