International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 1 May 2010

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan15:46
2Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan16:20+0:34
3Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan16:29+0:43
4Ryo KobayashiJapanJapan16:37+0:51
5Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan17:40+1:54
6Takashi FujinumaJapanJapan17:54+2:08
7Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan18:02+2:16
8Kenya MatsuiJapanJapan18:28+2:42
9Kezhan XueChinaChina18:31+2:45
10Daichi YamagamiJapanJapan18:35+2:49
11Yuhei TachikawaJapanJapan18:40+2:54
12Atsushi KoyamaJapanJapan18:41+2:55
13Takashi FujuJapanJapan18:53+3:07
14Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of18:59+3:13
15Dai YagishitaJapanJapan19:00+3:14
16Kunihito HayashiJapanJapan19:04+3:18
17Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan19:07+3:21
18Kohei OnishiJapanJapan19:20+3:34
19Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan19:34+3:48
20Kai Yuan HsiaoChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:35+3:49
21Hiroya TanakaJapanJapan19:43+3:57
22Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong19:45+3:59
23Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong20:00+4:14
24Hiroki TakadaJapanJapan20:10+4:24
25Masanobu NishiwakiJapanJapan20:18+4:32
26Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan20:20+4:34
27Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan20:40+4:54
28Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan21:11+5:25
29Yohei IkeJapanJapan21:17+5:31
30Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan21:28+5:42
31Yuta SatoJapanJapan21:35+5:49
32Andreas ErikssonSwedenSweden21:46+6:00
33Shota SaitoJapanJapan22:23+6:37
34Hsiao Chun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei22:25+6:39
35Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong25:02+9:16
36Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong25:12+9:26
37Cheng-Hsiung ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei26:01+10:15
38Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei26:31+10:45
39Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of27:59+12:13
40Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong29:00+13:14
41Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of29:42+13:56
42Hwang Myung BaeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of33:26+17:40
Itsuki KunisawaJapanJapandisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Shuangyan HaoChinaChina13:44
1Ji LiChinaChina13:44
3Fei LiChinaChina14:26+0:42
4Yoko BambaJapanJapan14:41+0:57
5Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan15:23+1:39
6Yingwei WangChinaChina15:57+2:13
7Naoko KanoJapanJapan16:34+2:50
8Marie SekiyaJapanJapan16:41+2:57
9Madoka KogureJapanJapan16:44+3:00
10Mingyue ZhuChinaChina17:15+3:31
11Shenghuan WenChinaChina18:12+4:28
12Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:20+4:36
13Shuko HotogeJapanJapan18:21+4:37
14Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:05+5:21
15Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan19:22+5:38
16Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:24+5:40
17Wan-Jyun SieChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:27+5:43
18Kayoko KonnoJapanJapan19:29+5:45
19Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong19:30+5:46
20Yuka YokozawaJapanJapan19:32+5:48
21Miharu TakanoJapanJapan19:35+5:51
22Kimie TerashimaJapanJapan19:45+6:01
23Chieh ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:51+6:07
24Jieyi ChenChinaChina20:09+6:25
25Hiroko NishiwakiJapanJapan21:11+7:27
26Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei22:25+8:41
27Tomoko HoshinoJapanJapan22:41+8:57
28Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong24:03+10:19
29Saho MiyakawaJapanJapan24:14+10:30
30Akane InabaJapanJapan24:54+11:10
31Yuko MiyakawaJapanJapan27:48+14:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org