International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 1 May 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan15:46
2Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan16:20+0:34
3Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan16:29+0:43
4Ryo KobayashiJapanJapan16:37+0:51
5Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan17:40+1:54
6Takashi FujinumaJapanJapan17:54+2:08
7Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan18:02+2:16
8Kenya MatsuiJapanJapan18:28+2:42
9Kezhan XueChinaChina18:31+2:45
10Daichi YamagamiJapanJapan18:35+2:49
11Yuhei TachikawaJapanJapan18:40+2:54
12Atsushi KoyamaJapanJapan18:41+2:55
13Takashi FujuJapanJapan18:53+3:07
14Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of18:59+3:13
15Dai YagishitaJapanJapan19:00+3:14
16Kunihito HayashiJapanJapan19:04+3:18
17Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan19:07+3:21
18Kohei OnishiJapanJapan19:20+3:34
19Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan19:34+3:48
20Kai Yuan HsiaoChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:35+3:49
21Hiroya TanakaJapanJapan19:43+3:57
22Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong China19:45+3:59
23Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong China20:00+4:14
24Hiroki TakadaJapanJapan20:10+4:24
25Masanobu NishiwakiJapanJapan20:18+4:32
26Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan20:20+4:34
27Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan20:40+4:54
28Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan21:11+5:25
29Yohei IkeJapanJapan21:17+5:31
30Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan21:28+5:42
31Yuta SatoJapanJapan21:35+5:49
32Andreas ErikssonSwedenSweden21:46+6:00
33Shota SaitoJapanJapan22:23+6:37
34Hsiao Chun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei22:25+6:39
35Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong China25:02+9:16
36Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong China25:12+9:26
37Cheng-Hsiung ChenChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei26:01+10:15
38Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei26:31+10:45
39Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of27:59+12:13
40Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong China29:00+13:14
41Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of29:42+13:56
42Hwang Myung BaeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of33:26+17:40
Itsuki KunisawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World