Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 30 April 2010

Men

62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:33
2 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 15:59 +0:26
3 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 16:10 +0:37
4 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 16:27 +0:54
5 Gustav Bergman Sweden 16:28 +0:55
6 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 16:31 +0:58
6 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 16:31 +0:58
8 Mattias Millinger Sweden 16:33 +1:00
9 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 16:36 +1:03
10 Jerker Lysell Sweden 16:39 +1:06
11 Martin Johansson Sweden 16:40 +1:07
12 Mikkel Lund Denmark 16:48 +1:15
13 Erik Rost Sweden 16:54 +1:21
14 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 16:55 +1:22
15 Anders Holmberg Sweden 16:56 +1:23
15 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 16:56 +1:23
17 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 16:57 +1:24
18 Rasmus Soes Denmark 16:58 +1:25
19 Erik Liljequist Sweden 16:59 +1:26
20 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 17:00 +1:27
21 Erik Johansson  Sweden 17:04 +1:31
21 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 17:04 +1:31
23 Damien Renard France 17:07 +1:34
24 Anders Tiltnes Norway 17:08 +1:35
25 Kalle Johansson Sweden 17:10 +1:37
26 Frederic Tranchand France 17:12 +1:39
27 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 17:15 +1:42
28 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 17:16 +1:43
29 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 17:21 +1:48
30 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 17:23 +1:50
30 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 17:23 +1:50
32 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 17:24 +1:51
33 Jakob Loof Sweden 17:39 +2:06
34 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 17:41 +2:08
35 Johan Aronsson Sweden 17:45 +2:12
36 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 17:49 +2:16
36 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 17:49 +2:16
38 Julian Dent Australia 17:50 +2:17
39 Chris Forne New Zealand 17:51 +2:18
40 Johan Runesson Sweden 18:00 +2:27
41 Emil Lauri Sweden 18:01 +2:28
42 Markus Lang Austria 18:10 +2:37
42 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 18:10 +2:37
44 Daniel Attas Sweden 18:12 +2:39
45 Emil Andersson Sweden 18:14 +2:41
45 Petter Eriksson Sweden 18:14 +2:41
47 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 18:15 +2:42
48 Johan Strand Sweden 18:21 +2:48
49 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 18:24 +2:51
50 Robert Banach Poland 18:25 +2:52
51 Henrik Lofas Sweden 18:31 +2:58
52 Henrik Jansson Sweden 18:47 +3:14
53 Oskar Vangell Sweden 18:57 +3:24
54 Adam Kovacs Hungary 19:00 +3:27
55 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 19:27 +3:54
56 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 19:29 +3:56
57 Rasmus Leo Sweden 20:03 +4:30
58 Linus Lauri Sweden 20:07 +4:34
59 Anders Kleist Sweden 20:45 +5:12
Filip Dahlgren Sweden disqualified
Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine disqualified
Jesper Lysell Sweden disqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 13:57
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 14:24 +0:27
3 Annika Billstam Sweden 14:30 +0:33
4 Maja Alm Denmark 14:54 +0:57
5 Beata Falk Sweden 15:02 +1:05
6 Angela Wild Switzerland 15:12 +1:15
7 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 15:21 +1:24
8 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 15:23 +1:26
8 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:23 +1:26
10 Jenny Johansson Sweden 15:32 +1:35
11 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 15:34 +1:37
11 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 15:34 +1:37
13 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 15:40 +1:43
14 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 15:49 +1:52
15 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 15:52 +1:55
16 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 15:56 +1:59
17 Sara Luscher Switzerland 16:03 +2:06
18 Lina Strand Sweden 16:08 +2:11
19 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 16:12 +2:15
20 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 16:13 +2:16
21 Malin Sand Sweden 16:16 +2:19
22 Johanna Svensson Sweden 16:17 +2:20
23 Charlotte Bouchet France 16:24 +2:27
24 Emma Andersson  Sweden 16:28 +2:31
24 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 16:28 +2:31
24 Alia Sitdikova Russian Federation 16:28 +2:31
27 Eva Svensson Sweden 16:30 +2:33
28 Ida Bobach Denmark 16:31 +2:34
29 Maria Magnusson Sweden 16:33 +2:36
30 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 16:37 +2:40
31 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 16:39 +2:42
32 Linda Take Sweden 16:42 +2:45
33 Anastasiia Danylova Ukraine 16:44 +2:47
33 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 16:44 +2:47
35 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 16:45 +2:48
36 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 16:47 +2:50
37 Grete Gutmann Estonia 16:51 +2:54
38 Daria Lajn Poland 16:53 +2:56
39 Cecilia Kleist Sweden 16:55 +2:58
40 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 16:56 +2:59
41 Sara Bengtsson Sweden 17:05 +3:08
42 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 17:10 +3:13
43 Martina Karlsson Sweden 17:11 +3:14
43 Johanna Oberg Sweden 17:11 +3:14
45 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 17:14 +3:17
46 Sofia Adolfsson Sweden 17:22 +3:25
46 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 17:22 +3:25
48 Annika Bjork Sweden 17:24 +3:27
49 Malin Sand Sweden 17:28 +3:31
50 Linda Bystrom Sweden 17:34 +3:37
51 Sofie Johansson Sweden 17:39 +3:42
52 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 17:47 +3:50
53 Sofia Tornquist Sweden 18:10 +4:13
54 Sofia Holmgard Sweden 18:19 +4:22
55 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 18:44 +4:47
56 Karin Leonhardt Austria 18:58 +5:01
57 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 19:13 +5:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!