International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian MTBO Cup / World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian MTBO Cup / World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 April 2010

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:57:07
2Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:13+0:06
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:23+0:16
4Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:59:05+1:58
5Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland2:01:27+4:20
6Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:58+4:51
7Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:31+5:24
8Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:02:54+5:47
9Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:03:26+6:19
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:36+6:29
11Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:47+6:40
12Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:04:00+6:53
13Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:05:22+8:15
14Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia2:05:40+8:33
15Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:05:48+8:41
16Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:05:53+8:46
17Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:06:55+9:48
18Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:09:06+11:59
19Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:09:46+12:39
20Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland2:10:41+13:34
21Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:08+16:01
22Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:13:20+16:13
23Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:13:32+16:25
24Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:14:01+16:54
25Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:14:07+17:00
26Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia2:15:23+18:16
27Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:15:31+18:24
28Martin MoserAustriaAustria2:15:40+18:33
29Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:15:44+18:37
30Andreas KonringDenmarkDenmark2:15:50+18:43
31Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark2:16:03+18:56
32Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:19:28+22:21
33Piero TurraItalyItaly2:19:45+22:38
34Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary2:19:58+22:51
35Albert DennyGermanyGermany2:20:15+23:08
36Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:20:24+23:17
37Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:20:41+23:34
38Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:20+26:13
39Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:24:25+27:18
40Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary2:24:53+27:46
41Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary2:25:07+28:00
42Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:25:49+28:42
43Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:26:19+29:12
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:28:04+30:57
45Zoltan MolnarHungaryHungary2:33:30+36:23
46Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:34:04+36:57
47Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:34:41+37:34
48Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:35:28+38:21
49Mikchail SuchkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:35:58+38:51
50Adam BeothyHungaryHungary2:36:03+38:56
50Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:36:03+38:56
52Vladimir KoltunovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:36:04+38:57
53Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:37:44+40:37
54Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia2:37:47+40:40
55Nick RotterGermanyGermany2:38:29+41:22
56Martin ThomasethItalyItaly2:39:02+41:55
57Rastislav MalatekSlovakiaSlovakia2:44:50+47:43
58Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan2:51:43+54:36
59Tibor TamasHungaryHungary3:05:09+1:08:02
Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Artur JackiewiczPolandPolanddisqualified
Henrik  Johansen Konge DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermanydisqualified
Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Karol MyszkowskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustriadisqualified
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stefane ToussaintFranceFrancedisqualified
James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:40
2Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:46:06+1:26
3Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:32+1:52
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:46:36+1:56
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:47:20+2:40
6Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:47:59+3:19
7Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:22+6:42
8Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:51:55+7:15
9Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:09+7:29
10Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:11+7:31
11Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:34+7:54
12Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:58+8:18
13Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:53:07+8:27
14Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:10+8:30
15Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:24+8:44
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:53:40+9:00
17Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:54:10+9:30
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:09+12:29
19Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:57:15+12:35
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:43+14:03
20Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:58:43+14:03
22Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:58:48+14:08
23Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:58:53+14:13
24Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:58:58+14:18
25Valerie BazaudFranceFrance2:00:45+16:05
26Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:03:52+19:12
27Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:05:47+21:07
28Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:05:49+21:09
29Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:05:50+21:10
30Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark2:06:28+21:48
31Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:10:56+26:16
32Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:13:26+28:46
33Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:16:38+31:58
34Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:20:27+35:47
35Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:20:46+36:06
36Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:20:58+36:18
37Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:22:45+38:05
38Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:24:49+40:09
39Anita NowakowskaPolandPoland2:31:50+47:10
40Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:37:32+52:52
41Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:40:53+56:13
Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org