International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 24 April 2010

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tero Fohr Finland 1:40:24
2 Topi Anjala Finland 1:42:26 +2:02
3 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:42:42 +2:18
4 Timo Saarinen Finland 1:42:56 +2:32
5 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:43:52 +3:28
6 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:44:02 +3:38
7 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 1:45:16 +4:52
8 Mats Haldin Finland 1:45:28 +5:04
9 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:45:40 +5:16
10 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:45:46 +5:22
11 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:46:05 +5:41
12 Johan Backman Finland 1:46:44 +6:20
13 Hannu Airila Finland 1:47:17 +6:53
14 Jere Pajunen Finland 1:47:58 +7:34
15 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 1:48:06 +7:42
16 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:48:09 +7:45
17 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:48:19 +7:55
18 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:48:36 +8:12
19 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:49:03 +8:39
20 Juuso Metsala Finland 1:49:56 +9:32
21 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:50:13 +9:49
22 Teemu Vare Finland 1:50:20 +9:56
23 Matti Kivela Finland 1:51:25 +11:01
24 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:51:39 +11:15
25 Jani Myllarinen Finland 1:52:12 +11:48
26 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 1:53:02 +12:38
27 Petri Noponen Finland 1:53:07 +12:43
28 Janne Weckman Finland 1:53:12 +12:48
29 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:53:31 +13:07
30 Fredric Portin Finland 1:53:55 +13:31
31 Antti Anttonen Finland 1:54:24 +14:00
32 Johannes Pohjala Finland 1:54:41 +14:17
33 Niklas Saramaki Finland 1:54:42 +14:18
34 Markus Puusepp Estonia 1:55:01 +14:37
35 Andreas Hall Finland 1:55:36 +15:12
36 Esa Huttunen Finland 1:56:04 +15:40
37 Janne Heikka Finland 1:56:38 +16:14
38 Jussi Suna Finland 1:58:39 +18:15
39 Mikko Reitti Finland 2:10:30 +30:06
Aaro Asikainen Finland disqualified
Sergey Detkov Russian Federation disqualified
Kim Fagerudd Finland disqualified
Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland disqualified
Valentin Novikov Russian Federation disqualified
Antti Parjanne Finland disqualified
Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:05:01
2 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:09:04 +4:03
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:11:08 +6:07
4 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:12:06 +7:05
5 Maria Rantala Finland 1:12:10 +7:09
6 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:13:20 +8:19
7 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:13:21 +8:20
8 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:13:52 +8:51
9 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:13:57 +8:56
10 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 1:14:21 +9:20
11 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 1:14:55 +9:54
12 Ulrika Uotila Finland 1:15:09 +10:08
13 Heini Wennman Finland 1:16:13 +11:12
14 Outi Sareila Finland 1:17:05 +12:04
15 Laura Hokka Finland 1:17:48 +12:47
16 Saara Norrgrann Finland 1:18:59 +13:58
17 Mari Vaisanen Finland 1:19:11 +14:10
18 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:20:25 +15:24
19 Jenni Laine Finland 1:20:26 +15:25
20 Aino Leskinen Finland 1:20:45 +15:44
21 Sanna Heinonen Finland 1:21:21 +16:20
22 Anni Honkimaa Finland 1:21:23 +16:22
23 Maija Sianoja Finland 1:21:26 +16:25
24 Elli Haapamaki Finland 1:22:42 +17:41
25 Saara Nikkari Finland 1:23:32 +18:31
26 Marika Teini Finland 1:23:35 +18:34
27 Sini Pekkala Finland 1:23:59 +18:58
28 Elisa Kemppainen Finland 1:24:35 +19:34
29 Tuuli Paunonen Finland 1:24:46 +19:45
30 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 1:26:20 +21:19
31 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:27:03 +22:02
32 Sanna Andelin Finland 1:27:17 +22:16
33 Liisa Pulli Finland 1:28:03 +23:02
34 Eva-Lina Skogvik Finland 1:29:56 +24:55
35 Riikka Timperi Finland 1:32:35 +27:34
36 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 1:36:21 +31:20
37 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:40:01 +35:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org