International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 24 April 2010

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:40:24
2Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:42:26+2:02
3Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:42:42+2:18
4Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:42:56+2:32
5Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:43:52+3:28
6Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:44:02+3:38
7Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:45:16+4:52
8Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:45:28+5:04
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:45:40+5:16
10Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:46+5:22
11Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:46:05+5:41
12Johan BackmanFinlandFinland1:46:44+6:20
13Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:47:17+6:53
14Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:47:58+7:34
15Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:48:06+7:42
16Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:09+7:45
17Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:48:19+7:55
18Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:36+8:12
19Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:49:03+8:39
20Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland1:49:56+9:32
21Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:13+9:49
22Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:50:20+9:56
23Matti KivelaFinlandFinland1:51:25+11:01
24Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:51:39+11:15
25Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland1:52:12+11:48
26Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland1:53:02+12:38
27Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:53:07+12:43
28Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:53:12+12:48
29Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:53:31+13:07
30Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:53:55+13:31
31Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland1:54:24+14:00
32Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland1:54:41+14:17
33Niklas SaramakiFinlandFinland1:54:42+14:18
34Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:55:01+14:37
35Andreas HallFinlandFinland1:55:36+15:12
36Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland1:56:04+15:40
37Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:56:38+16:14
38Jussi SunaFinlandFinland1:58:39+18:15
39Mikko ReittiFinlandFinland2:10:30+30:06
Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Kim FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Antti ParjanneFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:05:01
2Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:09:04+4:03
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:08+6:07
4Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:12:06+7:05
5Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:12:10+7:09
6Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:13:20+8:19
7Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:13:21+8:20
8Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:13:52+8:51
9Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:57+8:56
10Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:14:21+9:20
11Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland1:14:55+9:54
12Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:15:09+10:08
13Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:16:13+11:12
14Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:17:05+12:04
15Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:17:48+12:47
16Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:18:59+13:58
17Mari VaisanenFinlandFinland1:19:11+14:10
18Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:20:25+15:24
19Jenni LaineFinlandFinland1:20:26+15:25
20Aino LeskinenFinlandFinland1:20:45+15:44
21Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:21:21+16:20
22Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:21:23+16:22
23Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:21:26+16:25
24Elli HaapamakiFinlandFinland1:22:42+17:41
25Saara NikkariFinlandFinland1:23:32+18:31
26Marika TeiniFinlandFinland1:23:35+18:34
27Sini PekkalaFinlandFinland1:23:59+18:58
28Elisa KemppainenFinlandFinland1:24:35+19:34
29Tuuli PaunonenFinlandFinland1:24:46+19:45
30Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:20+21:19
31Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:27:03+22:02
32Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland1:27:17+22:16
33Liisa PulliFinlandFinland1:28:03+23:02
34Eva-Lina SkogvikFinlandFinland1:29:56+24:55
35Riikka TimperiFinlandFinland1:32:35+27:34
36Ekaterina RodionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:21+31:20
37Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:01+35:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org