International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian MTBO Cup / World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian MTBO Cup / World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 24 April 2010

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:07
2Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:17+2:10
3Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:06:05+2:58
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:17+3:10
5Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:06:19+3:12
6Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:06:21+3:14
7Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:06:48+3:41
8Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:08:28+5:21
9Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:08:36+5:29
10Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:42+5:35
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:01+5:54
12Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:12+6:05
13Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:09:31+6:24
14Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:13+7:06
15Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:10:17+7:10
16Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:10:38+7:31
17Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:11:04+7:57
18Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:11:19+8:12
19Andreas KonringDenmarkDenmark1:11:31+8:24
20Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:19+9:12
21Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:12:20+9:13
22Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:38+9:31
23Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:12:42+9:35
24Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:13:02+9:55
25Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:13:42+10:35
26Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:51+10:44
27Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:08+11:01
28Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:14:09+11:02
29Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:14:34+11:27
30Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:14:48+11:41
31Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:24+12:17
32Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine1:15:50+12:43
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:51+12:44
34Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:16:05+12:58
35Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:16:33+13:26
36Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:17:01+13:54
36Piero TurraItalyItaly1:17:01+13:54
38Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:17:38+14:31
39Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:18:07+15:00
40Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:19:38+16:31
41Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:19:40+16:33
42Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:51+16:44
43Vladimir KoltunovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:33+17:26
44Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:21:30+18:23
45Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:22:14+19:07
46Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:22:46+19:39
47Adam BeothyHungaryHungary1:24:40+21:33
48Nick RotterGermanyGermany1:24:45+21:38
49Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:30+22:23
50Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:25:46+22:39
51Zoltan MolnarHungaryHungary1:27:28+24:21
52Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:40+24:33
53Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:28:27+25:20
54Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:13+26:06
55Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:29:35+26:28
56James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:37+26:30
57Martin ThomasethItalyItaly1:30:05+26:58
58Mikko KolehmainenFinlandFinland1:31:12+28:05
59Albert DennyGermanyGermany1:31:34+28:27
60Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:32:25+29:18
61Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:32:49+29:42
62Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:33:14+30:07
63Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria1:34:21+31:14
64Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:34:25+31:18
65Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:36:20+33:13
66Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:54:44+51:37
Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Henrik  Johansen Konge DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Rastislav MalatekSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Martin MoserAustriaAustriadisqualified
Karol MyszkowskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:12
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation59:05+0:53
3Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:00:16+2:04
4Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:00:44+2:32
5Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:07+2:55
6Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:01:12+3:00
7Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:01:27+3:15
8Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:08+3:56
9Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:02:17+4:05
10Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:18+4:06
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:03:15+5:03
12Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:04:15+6:03
13Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary1:04:23+6:11
14Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:43+6:31
15Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:04:59+6:47
16Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:05:51+7:39
17Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:28+8:16
18Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:07:05+8:53
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:09+8:57
20Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:07:29+9:17
21Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:35+9:23
22Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:52+9:40
23Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:08:05+9:53
24Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:24+11:12
25Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:10:22+12:10
26Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:57+12:45
27Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:04+12:52
28Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:11:57+13:45
29Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:12:13+14:01
30Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:13:38+15:26
31Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:35+16:23
32Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:17:33+19:21
33Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:17:49+19:37
34Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:17:54+19:42
35Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:20:45+22:33
36Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:21:30+23:18
37Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:49+24:37
38Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:53+25:41
39Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:24:05+25:53
40Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:25:05+26:53
41Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:25:21+27:09
42Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:30+27:18
43Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:56+35:44
44Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:36:16+38:04
45Agnes SimonHungaryHungary1:55:46+57:34
Anita NowakowskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Kerstin WieserAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org