International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brown Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brown Cup
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 11 April 2010

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania43:37
2Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria48:57+5:20
3Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria49:10+5:33
4Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria51:11+7:34
5Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria51:51+8:14
6Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria52:22+8:45
7Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria52:55+9:18
8Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania52:59+9:22
9Todor PedevBulgariaBulgaria54:14+10:37
10Tzvetan TodorovBulgariaBulgaria56:28+12:51
11Kalin KarachorovBulgariaBulgaria57:05+13:28
12Husein VelievBulgariaBulgaria57:27+13:50
13Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania58:11+14:34
14Florin TuncuRomaniaRomania58:36+14:59
15Zdravlko TaralovBulgariaBulgaria58:46+15:09
16Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria59:33+15:56
17Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria1:00:07+16:30
18Atanas BoyarovBulgariaBulgaria1:00:44+17:07
19Milen DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:01+19:24
19Pavel GeorgievBulgariaBulgaria1:03:01+19:24
21Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:25+19:48
22Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:04:22+20:45
23Stanislav YovevBulgariaBulgaria1:04:45+21:08
24Daniel StroescuRomaniaRomania1:06:37+23:00
25Dimitar StefanovBulgariaBulgaria1:07:29+23:52
26Yordan NankovBulgariaBulgaria1:08:55+25:18
27Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:26+25:49
28Milea Radu CostinRomaniaRomania1:10:13+26:36
29Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:10:49+27:12
30Vasil MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:14:11+30:34
31Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:16:05+32:28
32Boris KaramishevBulgariaBulgaria1:17:49+34:12
33Georgi BankovBulgariaBulgaria1:17:53+34:16
34Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:19:10+35:33
35Ivan SachkovBulgariaBulgaria1:21:40+38:03
36Geno YordanovBulgariaBulgaria1:25:16+41:39
37Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania1:26:30+42:53
38Dimitar Hero DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:27:19+43:42
39Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:27:45+44:08
40Pavel SheitanovBulgariaBulgaria1:31:07+47:30
41Boris YosifovBulgariaBulgaria1:31:54+48:17
42Nikolay NikovBulgariaBulgaria1:32:04+48:27
43Svetoslav BlagoevBulgariaBulgaria1:32:13+48:36
44Damjan BabicSerbiaSerbia1:34:07+50:30
45Stanislav KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:35:58+52:21
46Simeon NinovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:36+52:59
47Denis IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:44+53:07
48Ivelin StoykovBulgariaBulgaria1:46:16+1:02:39
49Marcel CristeaRomaniaRomania1:48:04+1:04:27
50Hristo DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:51:48+1:08:11
51Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria2:09:39+1:26:02
52Dimitar TumbevBulgariaBulgaria2:26:27+1:42:50
Emil JosifowBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria48:41
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania49:41+1:00
3Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria54:46+6:05
4Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria55:12+6:31
5Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria55:28+6:47
6Yana SandievaBulgariaBulgaria57:01+8:20
7Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria59:26+10:45
8Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:18+14:37
9Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:06:06+17:25
10Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania1:06:24+17:43
11Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:09:08+20:27
12Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:21+21:40
13Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:24+21:43
14Katya StoyanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:31+22:50
15Valeriya StanevaBulgariaBulgaria1:13:48+25:07
16Iva ZlateshkaBulgariaBulgaria1:15:30+26:49
17Sofiya TotevaBulgariaBulgaria1:18:15+29:34
18Radostina TzvetanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:19:41+31:00
19Angelina VenevaBulgariaBulgaria1:29:30+40:49
20Niya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:30:33+41:52
21Elena KaramishevaBulgariaBulgaria1:45:30+56:49
22Albena YordanovaBulgariaBulgaria2:04:06+1:15:25
23Dimka ChakarovaBulgariaBulgaria2:38:08+1:49:27
24Mariana AgovaBulgariaBulgaria2:39:03+1:50:22
25Veselina IlievaBulgariaBulgaria3:18:03+2:29:22
Kameliya GeorgievaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World