International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK Trophy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK Trophy
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 April 2010

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:22:15
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:54+0:39
3Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:00+0:45
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:23:29+1:14
5Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:59+1:44
6Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:50+4:35
7Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:28:47+6:32
8Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:24+7:09
9Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:29:42+7:27
10David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:11+8:56
11Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:31:36+9:21
12Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:09+9:54
13John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:37+10:22
14Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:49+10:34
15Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:48+11:33
16Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:55+12:40
17Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:35:45+13:30
18Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:35+14:20
19Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:00+14:45
20Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:19+15:04
21Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:37:50+15:35
22Colm HillIrelandIreland1:38:32+16:17
23Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:39:55+17:40
24Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:17+18:02
25Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:46+18:31
26Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:27+19:12
27Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:03+20:48
28Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:57+21:42
29Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:35+22:20
30Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:40+22:25
31Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:43+22:28
32Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:48+23:33
33Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:11+24:56
34Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:51+25:36
35Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:55+25:40
36Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:15+26:00
37Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:14+26:59
38Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:36+27:21
39Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:00+27:45
40Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:04+27:49
41Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:10+28:55
42Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:09+29:54
43Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:52:32+30:17
44Thomas CochraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:32+32:17
45Hugh CashellIrelandIreland1:54:46+32:31
46John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:55+32:40
47David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:56:13+33:58
48Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:57:51+35:36
49Gilad HarnikIsraelIsrael1:58:13+35:58
50Michael McIverUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:46+37:31
51Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:02+38:47
52Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:01:49+39:34
53Chris MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:06+39:51
54Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:30+40:15
55Shane OhlyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:01+40:46
56Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:11+42:56
57Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael2:05:35+43:20
58Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:11+48:56
59Iain StampUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:37+51:22
60Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States2:15:26+53:11
61Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:29:15+1:07:00
62Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:28+1:08:13
63Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland2:33:42+1:11:27
Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:11
2Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:33+0:22
3Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:13:55+3:44
4Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:46+5:35
5Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:16:28+6:17
6Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:30+8:19
7Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:53+8:42
8Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:02+8:51
9Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:31+9:20
10Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:19:50+9:39
11Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:42+10:31
12Lene GodagerNorwayNorway1:22:03+11:52
13Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:38+12:27
14Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:17+13:06
15Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:53+14:42
16Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:34+15:23
17Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:16+16:05
18Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:55+16:44
19Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:01+21:50
20Clare DallimoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:18+22:07
21Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:21+23:10
22Camilla BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:33:28+23:17
23Monika DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:31+23:20
24Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:57+24:46
25Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:11+25:00
26Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:26+25:15
27Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:23+27:12
28Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:34+33:23
29Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:46:29+36:18
30Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:47:02+36:51
31Vladena HrstkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:29+39:18
32Hanne KinnunenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:04+40:53
33Kitty BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:29+42:18
34Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:26+44:15
35Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:31+44:20
36Marie DesrumauxFranceFrance2:00:29+50:18
37Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland2:09:46+59:35
38Hanna TuomistoUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:21+1:06:10
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org