International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK Trophy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK Trophy
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 4 April 2010

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:22:15
2Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:54+0:39
3Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:00+0:45
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:23:29+1:14
5Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:59+1:44
6Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:50+4:35
7Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:28:47+6:32
8Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:24+7:09
9Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:29:42+7:27
10David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:11+8:56
11Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:31:36+9:21
12Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:09+9:54
13John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:37+10:22
14Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:49+10:34
15Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:48+11:33
16Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:55+12:40
17Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:35:45+13:30
18Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:35+14:20
19Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:00+14:45
20Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:19+15:04
21Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:37:50+15:35
22Colm HillIrelandIreland1:38:32+16:17
23Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:39:55+17:40
24Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:17+18:02
25Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:46+18:31
26Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:27+19:12
27Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:03+20:48
28Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:57+21:42
29Tim BrittonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:35+22:20
30Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:40+22:25
31Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:43+22:28
32Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:48+23:33
33Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:11+24:56
34Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:51+25:36
35Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:55+25:40
36Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:15+26:00
37Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:14+26:59
38Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:36+27:21
39Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:00+27:45
40Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:04+27:49
41Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:10+28:55
42Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:09+29:54
43Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:52:32+30:17
44Thomas CochraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:32+32:17
45Hugh CashellIrelandIreland1:54:46+32:31
46John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:55+32:40
47David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:56:13+33:58
48Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:57:51+35:36
49Gilad HarnikIsraelIsrael1:58:13+35:58
50Michael McIverUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:46+37:31
51Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:02+38:47
52Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:01:49+39:34
53Chris MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:06+39:51
54Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:30+40:15
55Shane OhlyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:01+40:46
56Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:11+42:56
57Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael2:05:35+43:20
58Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:11+48:56
59Iain StampUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:37+51:22
60Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States2:15:26+53:11
61Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:29:15+1:07:00
62Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:28+1:08:13
63Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland2:33:42+1:11:27
Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:11
2Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:33+0:22
3Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:13:55+3:44
4Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:46+5:35
5Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:16:28+6:17
6Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:30+8:19
7Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:53+8:42
8Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:02+8:51
9Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:31+9:20
10Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:19:50+9:39
11Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:42+10:31
12Lene GodagerNorwayNorway1:22:03+11:52
13Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:38+12:27
14Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:17+13:06
15Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:53+14:42
16Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:34+15:23
17Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:16+16:05
18Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:55+16:44
19Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:01+21:50
20Clare DallimoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:18+22:07
21Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:21+23:10
22Camilla BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:33:28+23:17
23Monika DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:31+23:20
24Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:57+24:46
25Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:11+25:00
26Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:26+25:15
27Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:23+27:12
28Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:34+33:23
29Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:46:29+36:18
30Faye PinkerIrelandIreland1:47:02+36:51
31Vladena HrstkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:29+39:18
32Hanne KinnunenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:04+40:53
33Kitty BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:29+42:18
34Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:26+44:15
35Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:31+44:20
36Marie DesrumauxFranceFrance2:00:29+50:18
37Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland2:09:46+59:35
38Hanna TuomistoUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:21+1:06:10
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org