International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 April 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia35:33
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia39:17+3:44
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia39:20+3:47
4Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia43:40+8:07
5Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia43:56+8:23
6Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia44:58+9:25
7Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia45:18+9:45
8Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia45:45+10:12
9Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia46:11+10:38
10Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia46:51+11:18
11Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia46:52+11:19
12Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia47:01+11:28
13Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia47:02+11:29
14Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia47:25+11:52
15Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia48:32+12:59
16Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia48:35+13:02
17Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia48:54+13:21
18Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia48:58+13:25
19Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia49:19+13:46
20Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia49:22+13:49
21Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia50:08+14:35
22Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia50:59+15:26
23Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia51:25+15:52
24David CollsAustraliaAustralia51:27+15:54
25Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia51:43+16:10
26Adrian McGarvaAustraliaAustralia52:28+16:55
27Nick AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia52:33+17:00
28Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia53:12+17:39
29Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia53:21+17:48
30Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia53:28+17:55
31Kieran SullivanAustraliaAustralia54:01+18:28
32David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia54:18+18:45
33Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia54:22+18:49
34Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia54:47+19:14
35Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia56:01+20:28
36Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia56:23+20:50
37Aaron DoddAustraliaAustralia57:39+22:06
38Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States57:44+22:11
39John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia59:10+23:37
40Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia59:15+23:42
41Darren MeekingAustraliaAustralia1:01:17+25:44
42John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:04:18+28:45
43Matthew PurcellAustraliaAustralia1:05:54+30:21
44Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia1:08:31+32:58
45Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia1:09:35+34:02
46Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia1:13:34+38:01
47David LaceyAustraliaAustralia1:14:09+38:36
48Tom Landon SmithAustraliaAustralia1:29:51+54:18
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rob FellAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia39:07
2Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia40:04+0:57
3Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia41:49+2:42
4Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia42:06+2:59
5Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia42:07+3:00
6Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia43:45+4:38
7Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia43:53+4:46
7Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia43:53+4:46
9Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia47:59+8:52
10Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia48:14+9:07
11Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia49:50+10:43
12Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia49:53+10:46
13Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia51:50+12:43
14Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia52:30+13:23
15Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia53:36+14:29
16Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia53:37+14:30
17Bronwyn SteeleAustraliaAustralia53:41+14:34
18Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia53:49+14:42
19Ainsley CavanaghAustraliaAustralia54:18+15:11
20Erin PostAustraliaAustralia55:56+16:49
21Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia55:59+16:52
22Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia56:08+17:01
23Jessica Fuller-SmithAustraliaAustralia58:08+19:01
24Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:02:33+23:26
25Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia1:03:42+24:35
26Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:06:19+27:12
27Sandra OliverAustraliaAustralia1:06:29+27:22
28Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:04+33:57
29Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:19:11+40:04
Lauren GillisAustraliaIrelanddisqualified
Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bethany ThompsonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport