International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days
Organiser: Australia
Date: 3 April 2010

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia35:33
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia39:17+3:44
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia39:20+3:47
4Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia43:40+8:07
5Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia43:56+8:23
6Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia44:58+9:25
7Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia45:18+9:45
8Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia45:45+10:12
9Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia46:11+10:38
10Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia46:51+11:18
11Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia46:52+11:19
12Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia47:01+11:28
13Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia47:02+11:29
14Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia47:25+11:52
15Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia48:32+12:59
16Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia48:35+13:02
17Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia48:54+13:21
18Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia48:58+13:25
19Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia49:19+13:46
20Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia49:22+13:49
21Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia50:08+14:35
22Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia50:59+15:26
23Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia51:25+15:52
24David CollsAustraliaAustralia51:27+15:54
25Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia51:43+16:10
26Adrian McGarvaAustraliaAustralia52:28+16:55
27Nick AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia52:33+17:00
28Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia53:12+17:39
29Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia53:21+17:48
30Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia53:28+17:55
31Kieran SullivanAustraliaAustralia54:01+18:28
32David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia54:18+18:45
33Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia54:22+18:49
34Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia54:47+19:14
35Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia56:01+20:28
36Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia56:23+20:50
37Aaron DoddAustraliaAustralia57:39+22:06
38Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States57:44+22:11
39John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia59:10+23:37
40Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia59:15+23:42
41Darren MeekingAustraliaAustralia1:01:17+25:44
42John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:04:18+28:45
43Matthew PurcellAustraliaAustralia1:05:54+30:21
44Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia1:08:31+32:58
45Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia1:09:35+34:02
46Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia1:13:34+38:01
47David LaceyAustraliaAustralia1:14:09+38:36
48Tom Landon SmithAustraliaAustralia1:29:51+54:18
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rob FellAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia39:07
2Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia40:04+0:57
3Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia41:49+2:42
4Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia42:06+2:59
5Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia42:07+3:00
6Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia43:45+4:38
7Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia43:53+4:46
7Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia43:53+4:46
9Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia47:59+8:52
10Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia48:14+9:07
11Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia49:50+10:43
12Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia49:53+10:46
13Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia51:50+12:43
14Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia52:30+13:23
15Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia53:36+14:29
16Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia53:37+14:30
17Bronwyn SteeleAustraliaAustralia53:41+14:34
18Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia53:49+14:42
19Ainsley CavanaghAustraliaAustralia54:18+15:11
20Erin PostAustraliaAustralia55:56+16:49
21Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia55:59+16:52
22Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia56:08+17:01
23Jessica Fuller-SmithAustraliaAustralia58:08+19:01
24Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:02:33+23:26
25Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia1:03:42+24:35
26Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:06:19+27:12
27Sandra OliverAustraliaAustralia1:06:29+27:22
28Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:04+33:57
29Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:19:11+40:04
Lauren GillisAustraliaIrelanddisqualified
Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Bethany ThompsonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org