International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 2 April 2010

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark14:53
2Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand15:48+0:55
3Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand15:59+1:06
4Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:03+1:10
5Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand16:32+1:39
6Scott McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand16:41+1:48
7Andreas OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:52+1:59
8Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:57+2:04
9Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand17:02+2:09
10Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand17:14+2:21
11Cameron MassieNew ZealandNew Zealand17:29+2:36
12Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:43+2:50
13Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand17:52+2:59
14Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:59+3:06
15Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland18:04+3:11
15Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand18:04+3:11
17Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand18:23+3:30
18Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:25+3:32
19Tim FarrantNew ZealandNew Zealand18:48+3:55
20Ryan CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:54+4:01
21Kasper FjellerupDenmarkDenmark18:57+4:04
21Benjamin ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:57+4:04
23Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:13+4:20
24Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand19:15+4:22
25Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand19:20+4:27
26Ove OksvoldNew ZealandNew Zealand19:27+4:34
27Phil WoodNew ZealandNew Zealand19:34+4:41
28Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark19:51+4:58
29Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:19+5:26
30Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:35+5:42
31Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand20:38+5:45
32Jack VincentNew ZealandNew Zealand20:52+5:59
33Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand20:54+6:01
34Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand20:58+6:05
35Bradley SullivanNew ZealandNew Zealand21:01+6:08
36Conal Bristow-BolandNew ZealandNew Zealand21:14+6:21
37Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:34+6:41
38Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:42+6:49
39Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand21:50+6:57
40Brendan ThayerNew ZealandNew Zealand22:15+7:22
41Simon AddisonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:28+7:35
42Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand22:38+7:45
43Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand22:43+7:50
44Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:59+8:06
45Fraser MillsNew ZealandNew Zealand23:08+8:15
46Bradley IvoryNew ZealandNew Zealand23:34+8:41
47Michael CroxfordNew ZealandNew Zealand23:35+8:42
48Matt RadfordNew ZealandNew Zealand24:08+9:15
49Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand24:15+9:22
50Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand24:40+9:47
51Luis SlyfieldNew ZealandNew Zealand24:54+10:01
52Matt TuckNew ZealandNew Zealand24:59+10:06
53Eugene CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand25:07+10:14
54Liam PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand25:43+10:50
55Dion KennedyNew ZealandNew Zealand27:04+12:11
56Chris McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand27:15+12:22
57Cameron ForbesNew ZealandNew Zealand27:50+12:57
58Daniel JohnstonNew ZealandNew Zealand28:16+13:23
59Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand28:56+14:03
60Brett SceatsNew ZealandNew Zealand28:59+14:06
61Peter BakosNew ZealandNew Zealand31:52+16:59
62Roger WoodroofeNew ZealandNew Zealand34:25+19:32
63Ellis LamNew ZealandNew Zealand34:36+19:43
64Craig PelvinNew ZealandNew Zealand35:09+20:16
65Kris JonesNew ZealandNew Zealand36:41+21:48
66Aiden KingNew ZealandNew Zealand39:12+24:19
67Gerard MacmanusNew ZealandNew Zealand40:32+25:39
68Bernie HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand41:37+26:44
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Paul JensenNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org