International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Trossachs

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trossachs
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 28 March 2010

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:09
2Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:19+3:10
3Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:57+5:48
4Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:02+5:53
5Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:21+6:12
6Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:33:37+6:28
7Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:52+7:43
8Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:02+7:53
9Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:16+11:07
10Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:02+11:53
11Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:40:08+12:59
12Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:18+14:09
13Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:31+14:22
14James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:26+21:17
15Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:57+22:48
16Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:50:00+22:51
17Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:16+23:07
18Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:19+24:10
19Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:51:30+24:21
20Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:56+24:47
21Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:34+25:25
22David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:28+27:19
23John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:21+28:12
24Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:01+28:52
25Linus LauriSwedenSweden1:56:27+29:18
26Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:53+32:44
27David HealyIrelandSweden2:01:30+34:21
28Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:13+35:04
29Lasse SuonpaaFinlandFinland2:02:40+35:31
30David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:01+35:52
31Colm HillIrelandIreland2:03:19+36:10
32Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden2:05:25+38:16
33Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:47+38:38
34Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia2:06:10+39:01
35Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:56+42:47
36Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:52+43:43
37Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:55+43:46
38Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:49+46:40
39Michael McIverUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:04+47:55
40Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:35+49:26
41Andy DaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:08+50:59
42Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:09+51:00
43Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:21+51:12
44Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:43+56:34
45Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:13+57:04
46Martins VabulisLatviaLatvia2:36:22+1:09:13
47Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:36:38+1:09:29
48Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:24+1:15:15
49Ben LiveseyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:44:06+1:16:57
50Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:44:18+1:17:09
51David EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:08+1:20:59
52Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:30:05+2:02:56
53Hugh CashellIrelandIreland3:47:24+2:20:15
Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tomi MattilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Anssi MuikkuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nicolas SimoninIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway1:13:46
2Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:00+5:14
3Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:19:07+5:21
4Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:15+5:29
5Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:32+6:46
6Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:43+6:57
7Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:21:37+7:51
8Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:09+8:23
9Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:53+11:07
10Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:08+14:22
11Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:08+18:22
12Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:36+19:50
13Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:36:19+22:33
14Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:34+24:48
15Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:00+25:14
16Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:15+25:29
17Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:40:53+27:07
18Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:38+27:52
19Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:52+30:06
20Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:55+38:09
21Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:20+41:34
22Hanne KinnunenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:07+45:21
23Hazel DeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:16+47:30
24Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland2:06:25+52:39
25Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland2:40:24+1:26:38
Sarah O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org