International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 27 March 2010

Men

84 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 59:51
2 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:01:56 +2:05
3 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:02:09 +2:18
4 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:03:04 +3:13
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:03:17 +3:26
6 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:04:13 +4:22
7 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:04:15 +4:24
8 Tero Fohr Finland 1:05:02 +5:11
9 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:05:47 +5:56
10 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:06:13 +6:22
11 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:06:14 +6:23
12 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:06:20 +6:29
13 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:07:10 +7:19
14 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:07:14 +7:23
15 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 1:07:15 +7:24
16 Anders  Olesen Konring Denmark 1:07:31 +7:40
17 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:07:58 +8:07
18 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:08:20 +8:29
19 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:08:21 +8:30
20 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:08:23 +8:32
21 Bjorn Eriksen Norway 1:08:35 +8:44
22 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:08:39 +8:48
23 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:08:52 +9:01
24 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:08:55 +9:04
25 Rasmus Nielsen  Folino  Denmark 1:10:08 +10:17
26 Morten Westergard Norway 1:10:15 +10:24
27 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:10:22 +10:31
28 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:10:27 +10:36
29 Johan Aronsson Sweden 1:10:28 +10:37
29 Robert Banach Poland 1:10:28 +10:37
31 Leif Bader Germany 1:10:30 +10:39
32 Anders Tiltnes Norway 1:10:33 +10:42
33 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 1:10:35 +10:44
34 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:10:36 +10:45
35 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:10:49 +10:58
36 Emil Folino Denmark 1:11:06 +11:15
37 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 1:11:08 +11:17
38 Raffael Huber Switzerland 1:11:09 +11:18
39 Vincent Coupat France 1:11:13 +11:22
40 Severin Howald Switzerland 1:11:23 +11:32
41 Sander Vaher Estonia 1:11:26 +11:35
42 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:11:32 +11:41
43 Pekka Itavuo Finland 1:12:34 +12:43
44 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:12:36 +12:45
45 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 1:12:46 +12:55
46 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:13:01 +13:10
47 Rico  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 1:13:06 +13:15
48 Ken Peeters Belgium 1:13:14 +13:23
49 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 1:13:25 +13:34
50 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:14:02 +14:11
51 Daniel Attas Sweden 1:14:03 +14:12
52 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 1:14:30 +14:39
53 Aapo Summanen Finland 1:14:36 +14:45
54 Torben Wendler Germany 1:14:48 +14:57
55 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 1:14:53 +15:02
56 Daniel Nilsson Sweden 1:14:57 +15:06
57 Antti Anttonen Finland 1:15:05 +15:14
58 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:15:07 +15:16
59 Josef Norldlund Sweden 1:15:09 +15:18
60 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 1:15:17 +15:26
61 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:15:39 +15:48
62 Christian Teich Germany 1:15:44 +15:53
63 Jonas Merz Switzerland 1:16:16 +16:25
64 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:16:22 +16:31
65 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 1:16:32 +16:41
66 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:16:37 +16:46
67 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 1:16:51 +17:00
68 Erik Sandberg Ivarsson Sweden 1:16:52 +17:01
69 Lasse Kautto Finland 1:16:57 +17:06
70 Christoph Brandt Germany 1:17:08 +17:17
71 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 1:17:20 +17:29
72 David Lingfors Sweden 1:17:49 +17:58
73 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 1:18:33 +18:42
74 Philipp Muller Germany 1:18:44 +18:53
75 Soren Losch Germany 1:21:10 +21:19
76 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 1:23:13 +23:22
77 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 1:23:16 +23:25
78 Lachezar Iliev Bulgaria 1:23:22 +23:31
79 Simon Stoumann Denmark 1:24:52 +25:01
80 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:26:35 +26:44
81 Tore Linde Denmark 1:27:54 +28:03
82 Mads K. Larsen Denmark 1:37:27 +37:36
83 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 1:40:07 +40:16
84 Josef Neumann Germany 1:40:43 +40:52

Women

61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 52:05
2 Maja Alm Denmark 52:40 +0:35
3 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 55:35 +3:30
4 Daria Lajn Poland 56:07 +4:02
5 Jenny Johansson Sweden 56:09 +4:04
6 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 57:24 +5:19
7 Masha Semak Ukraine 57:57 +5:52
8 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 58:19 +6:14
9 Marika Teini Finland 58:44 +6:39
10 Seline Stalder Switzerland 59:16 +7:11
11 Frida Aspnas Sweden 59:18 +7:13
12 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 59:47 +7:42
13 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:00:12 +8:07
14 Alva Olsson Sweden 1:01:10 +9:05
15 Laura Vike Latvia 1:01:21 +9:16
16 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:01:49 +9:44
17 Agni  Nielsen Fjogstad Norway 1:02:06 +10:01
18 Kine Gulliksen Norway 1:02:13 +10:08
19 Malin Sand Sweden 1:02:31 +10:26
20 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:02:33 +10:28
21 Zenia  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 1:02:34 +10:29
22 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:03:17 +11:12
23 Elsa Jansson Sweden 1:03:20 +11:15
24 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:03:53 +11:48
25 Sara Linse Sweden 1:04:12 +12:07
26 Lea Vercellotti France 1:04:24 +12:19
27 Anna Olsson Sweden 1:04:34 +12:29
28 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:05:30 +13:25
29 Jenny Seib Germany 1:05:31 +13:26
30 Maja Bramming Denmark 1:05:43 +13:38
31 Eszter Ory Hungary 1:06:01 +13:56
32 Tiina Laas Estonia 1:06:06 +14:01
33 Kim Geypen Belgium 1:06:10 +14:05
34 Christiane Trosse Germany 1:06:12 +14:07
35 Laerke Lundedal Denmark 1:06:26 +14:21
36 Maria Pabich Poland 1:06:28 +14:23
37 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 1:06:37 +14:32
38 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 1:06:38 +14:33
39 Frida Andersson Sweden 1:07:09 +15:04
40 Sabrina Meriheina Finland 1:07:27 +15:22
41 Fredrika Vangell Sweden 1:07:39 +15:34
42 Sanna Andelin Finland 1:08:29 +16:24
43 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 1:08:46 +16:41
44 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 1:09:10 +17:05
45 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 1:10:41 +18:36
46 Jennifer Gull Sweden 1:11:30 +19:25
47 Giedre Seskeviciute Lithuania 1:12:03 +19:58
48 Helena Lidhage Sweden 1:12:11 +20:06
49 Sanna Eriksson Sweden 1:13:14 +21:09
50 Sofie Sorensen Denmark 1:14:23 +22:18
51 Johanna Kiiski Finland 1:15:08 +23:03
52 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 1:15:22 +23:17
53 Katarina Linden Sweden 1:15:51 +23:46
54 Marlena Wieleba Poland 1:17:01 +24:56
55 Helena Linden Sweden 1:18:18 +26:13
56 Sofia Lundberg Sweden 1:20:34 +28:29
57 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 1:20:42 +28:37
58 Anne Marie Thommesen Denmark 1:22:21 +30:16
59 Carin Emanuelsson Sweden 1:30:50 +38:45
60 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 1:32:05 +40:00
61 Anne-Louise Gadsbolle Denmark 1:32:10 +40:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org