International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 27 March 2010

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:51
2Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:01:56+2:05
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:09+2:18
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:04+3:13
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:03:17+3:26
6Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:04:13+4:22
7Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:04:15+4:24
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:05:02+5:11
9Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:05:47+5:56
10Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:06:13+6:22
11Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:06:14+6:23
12Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:06:20+6:29
13Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:07:10+7:19
14Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:07:14+7:23
15Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:07:15+7:24
16Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:07:31+7:40
17Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:07:58+8:07
18Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:08:20+8:29
19Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:08:21+8:30
20Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:08:23+8:32
21Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:08:35+8:44
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:08:39+8:48
23Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:08:52+9:01
24Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:08:55+9:04
25Rasmus Nielsen  Folino DenmarkDenmark1:10:08+10:17
26Morten WestergardNorwayNorway1:10:15+10:24
27Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:22+10:31
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:10:27+10:36
29Johan AronssonSwedenSweden1:10:28+10:37
29Robert BanachPolandPoland1:10:28+10:37
31Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:10:30+10:39
32Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:10:33+10:42
33Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:10:35+10:44
34Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:10:36+10:45
35Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:49+10:58
36Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:11:06+11:15
37Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:08+11:17
38Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:09+11:18
39Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:11:13+11:22
40Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:23+11:32
41Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:11:26+11:35
42Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:11:32+11:41
43Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:12:34+12:43
44Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:12:36+12:45
45Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:12:46+12:55
46Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:13:01+13:10
47Rico  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:13:06+13:15
48Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:13:14+13:23
49Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:13:25+13:34
50Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:14:02+14:11
51Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:14:03+14:12
52Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:14:30+14:39
53Aapo SummanenFinlandFinland1:14:36+14:45
54Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:14:48+14:57
55Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:14:53+15:02
56Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:14:57+15:06
57Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland1:15:05+15:14
58Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:15:07+15:16
59Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden1:15:09+15:18
60Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:17+15:26
61Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:39+15:48
62Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:15:44+15:53
63Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:16+16:25
64Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:16:22+16:31
65Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:16:32+16:41
66Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:16:37+16:46
67Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:16:51+17:00
68Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden1:16:52+17:01
69Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland1:16:57+17:06
70Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:17:08+17:17
71Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark1:17:20+17:29
72David LingforsSwedenSweden1:17:49+17:58
73Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:18:33+18:42
74Philipp MullerGermanyGermany1:18:44+18:53
75Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:21:10+21:19
76Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:23:13+23:22
77Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:23:16+23:25
78Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:23:22+23:31
79Simon StoumannDenmarkDenmark1:24:52+25:01
80Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:26:35+26:44
81Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark1:27:54+28:03
82Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:37:27+37:36
83Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:40:07+40:16
84Josef NeumannGermanyGermany1:40:43+40:52

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:05
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark52:40+0:35
3Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:35+3:30
4Daria LajnPolandPoland56:07+4:02
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden56:09+4:04
6Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:24+5:19
7Masha SemakUkraineUkraine57:57+5:52
8Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden58:19+6:14
9Marika TeiniFinlandFinland58:44+6:39
10Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:16+7:11
11Frida AspnasSwedenSweden59:18+7:13
12Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway59:47+7:42
13Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:00:12+8:07
14Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:01:10+9:05
15Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:01:21+9:16
16Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:49+9:44
17Agni  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway1:02:06+10:01
18Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway1:02:13+10:08
19Malin SandSwedenSweden1:02:31+10:26
20Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:02:33+10:28
21Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:02:34+10:29
22Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:03:17+11:12
23Elsa JanssonSwedenSweden1:03:20+11:15
24Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:53+11:48
25Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:04:12+12:07
26Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:04:24+12:19
27Anna OlssonSwedenSweden1:04:34+12:29
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:05:30+13:25
29Jenny SeibGermanyGermany1:05:31+13:26
30Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark1:05:43+13:38
31Eszter OryHungaryHungary1:06:01+13:56
32Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:06:06+14:01
33Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium1:06:10+14:05
34Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:06:12+14:07
35Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark1:06:26+14:21
36Maria PabichPolandPoland1:06:28+14:23
37Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:37+14:32
38Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:38+14:33
39Frida AnderssonSwedenSweden1:07:09+15:04
40Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinland1:07:27+15:22
41Fredrika VangellSwedenSweden1:07:39+15:34
42Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland1:08:29+16:24
43Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:08:46+16:41
44Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:09:10+17:05
45Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:10:41+18:36
46Jennifer GullSwedenSweden1:11:30+19:25
47Giedre SeskeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:03+19:58
48Helena LidhageSwedenSweden1:12:11+20:06
49Sanna ErikssonSwedenSweden1:13:14+21:09
50Sofie SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:14:23+22:18
51Johanna KiiskiFinlandFinland1:15:08+23:03
52Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:15:22+23:17
53Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:15:51+23:46
54Marlena WielebaPolandPoland1:17:01+24:56
55Helena LindenSwedenSweden1:18:18+26:13
56Sofia LundbergSwedenSweden1:20:34+28:29
57Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:20:42+28:37
58Anne Marie ThommesenDenmarkDenmark1:22:21+30:16
59Carin EmanuelssonSwedenSweden1:30:50+38:45
60Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:05+40:00
61Anne-Louise GadsbolleDenmarkDenmark1:32:10+40:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org