International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 16

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 16
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 March 2010

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jiri BouchalMen (36)2:32:03+9:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Hana HancikovaWomen (31)2:05:52+17:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helena RandakovaWomen (31)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (36)2:22:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Staffan TunisMen (36)2:22:30+0:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Teemu KongasMen (36)2:24:43+2:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Janne HakkinenMen (36)2:26:02+3:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anni HonkimaaWomen (31)1:53:37+5:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sonja MorskyWomen (31)2:04:29+16:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tiia TallilaWomen (31)2:05:43+17:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ingrid StengardWomen (31)2:12:46+24:28

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Michail SorokinMen (36)2:26:30+4:01

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Alexey NemtcevMen (36)2:47:02+24:33

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Vitalij LilichenkovMen (36)3:04:35+42:06

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Denis VlasovMen (36)disqualified

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alexandr BabenkoMen (36)disqualified

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Olga NovikovaWomen (31)1:50:49+2:31

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Evgenia KuzminaWomen (31)1:58:32+10:14

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Elmira MoldashevaWomen (31)2:12:03+23:45

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tatyana GavrilovaWomen (31)2:23:46+35:28

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mariya VlassovaWomen (31)2:31:40+43:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lars Hol MoholdtMen (36)2:24:07+1:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (36)2:25:31+3:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eivind TonnaMen (36)2:29:03+6:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sindre Haverstad JanssonMen (36)2:32:00+9:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oyvind WatterdalMen (36)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ove SaetraMen (36)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marte ReenaasWomen (31)1:48:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Barbro KvaleWomen (31)1:49:07+0:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marie AsprustenWomen (31)1:58:48+10:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Eduard KhrennikovMen (36)2:23:12+0:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andrei LamovMen (36)2:25:08+2:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Andrey GrigorievMen (36)2:25:51+3:22

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vladimir BarchukovMen (36)2:27:09+4:40

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kiril VeselovMen (36)2:27:30+5:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ivan PovyshevMen (36)2:37:53+15:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Natalya TomilovaWomen (31)1:49:49+1:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anastasia KravchenkoWomen (31)1:50:57+2:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Alyona TrapeznikovaWomen (31)1:53:57+5:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Alena ChukarevaWomen (31)2:00:08+11:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Paulina Frolova MalchikovaWomen (31)2:04:04+15:46

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olga TrifanovaWomen (31)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Peter ArnessonMen (36)2:24:55+2:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Martin HammarbergMen (36)2:25:52+3:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Erik RostMen (36)2:25:59+3:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Johan GranathMen (36)2:28:24+5:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Daniel NordeboMen (36)2:28:38+6:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gustav NordstromMen (36)2:31:50+9:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24David BejmerMen (36)2:32:22+9:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Joel SjolanderMen (36)2:35:19+12:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Erik BlomgrenMen (36)2:36:30+14:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mattias Johansson Men (36)4:00:20+1:37:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helene SoderlundWomen (31)1:48:58+0:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kajsa RichardssonWomen (31)1:53:34+5:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Josefine EngstromWomen (31)1:53:45+5:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonWomen (31)1:54:29+6:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Erica JohanssonWomen (31)1:55:46+7:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Magdalena OlssonWomen (31)1:59:03+10:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Elin VedinWomen (31)2:04:07+15:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bente RostWomen (31)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Gion SchnyderMen (36)2:29:25+6:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christian SpoerryMen (36)2:31:48+9:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Andrin KappenbergerMen (36)2:47:16+24:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (31)2:06:37+18:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ladina LechnerWomen (31)2:07:14+18:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Carmen StrubWomen (31)2:11:02+22:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Adrian OwensMen (36)3:28:33+1:06:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org