International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 16

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 16
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 17 March 2010

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland2:22:29
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland2:22:30+0:01
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:23:12+0:43
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway2:24:07+1:38
5Teemu KongasFinlandFinland2:24:43+2:14
6Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden2:24:55+2:26
7Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:25:08+2:39
8Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:25:31+3:02
9Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation2:25:51+3:22
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden2:25:52+3:23
11Erik RostSwedenSweden2:25:59+3:30
12Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland2:26:02+3:33
13Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan2:26:30+4:01
14Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:27:09+4:40
15Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:27:30+5:01
16Johan GranathSwedenSweden2:28:24+5:55
17Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden2:28:38+6:09
18Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway2:29:03+6:34
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:29:25+6:56
20Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:31:48+9:19
21Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden2:31:50+9:21
22Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway2:32:00+9:31
23Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:32:03+9:34
24David BejmerSwedenSweden2:32:22+9:53
25Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden2:35:19+12:50
26Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden2:36:30+14:01
27Ivan PovyshevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:37:53+15:24
28Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:47:02+24:33
29Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:47:16+24:47
30Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan3:04:35+42:06
31Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States3:28:33+1:06:04
32Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden4:00:20+1:37:51
Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Ove SaetraNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:48:18
2Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden1:48:58+0:40
3Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway1:49:07+0:49
4Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:49+1:31
5Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:50:49+2:31
6Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:57+2:39
7Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:53:34+5:16
8Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:53:37+5:19
9Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:53:45+5:27
10Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:57+5:39
11Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:54:29+6:11
12Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:55:46+7:28
13Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:58:32+10:14
14Marie AsprustenNorwayNorway1:58:48+10:30
15Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:59:03+10:45
16Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:08+11:50
17Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:04+15:46
18Elin VedinSwedenSweden2:04:07+15:49
19Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland2:04:29+16:11
20Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland2:05:43+17:25
21Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:52+17:34
22Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:37+18:19
23Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:14+18:56
24Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:02+22:44
25Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:12:03+23:45
26Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland2:12:46+24:28
27Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:23:46+35:28
28Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:31:40+43:22
Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Bente RostSwedenSwedendisqualified
Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org