International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 13

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 13
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 13 March 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland17:11
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:19+0:08
3Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway17:29+0:18
4Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation17:31+0:20
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway17:40+0:29
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:42+0:31
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden17:47+0:36
8Johan GranathSwedenSweden17:50+0:39
9Erik RostSwedenSweden17:51+0:40
10Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway18:01+0:50
10Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden18:01+0:50
12Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan18:02+0:51
13Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:06+0:55
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden18:08+0:57
15Teemu KongasFinlandFinland18:20+1:09
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland18:20+1:09
17Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway18:21+1:10
18Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland18:30+1:19
19David BejmerSwedenSweden18:34+1:23
20Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:56+1:45
21Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland19:03+1:52
22Ove SaetraNorwayNorway19:05+1:54
23Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:11+2:00
24Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden19:17+2:06
25Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:18+2:07
26Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden19:27+2:16
27Anton SjokvistSwedenSweden19:29+2:18
28Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden19:33+2:22
29Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:50+2:39
30Ivan PovyshevRussian FederationRussian Federation19:51+2:40
31Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan21:09+3:58
32Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:45+4:34
33Kristian DahlstromSwedenSweden21:53+4:42
34Martin HederskogSwedenSweden22:03+4:52
35Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan22:18+5:07
36Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan22:56+5:45
37Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria22:59+5:48
38Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden23:05+5:54
39Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway23:58+6:47
40Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan25:25+8:14
41Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway28:51+11:40
42Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States29:21+12:10
43Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States33:29+16:18
Erik BlomgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021