Official results for Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2010

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2010
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 20 February 2010

Men

165 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:10:54
2 Tero Fohr Finland 1:14:01 +3:07
3 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:15:04 +4:10
4 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:15:13 +4:19
5 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:15:30 +4:36
6 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:16:17 +5:23
7 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:16:32 +5:38
8 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 1:16:33 +5:39
9 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:16:46 +5:52
10 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:16:50 +5:56
11 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:16:52 +5:58
12 Jerker Lysell Sweden 1:16:57 +6:03
13 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 1:17:00 +6:06
14 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:17:11 +6:17
15 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:17:12 +6:18
16 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:17:18 +6:24
17 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:17:31 +6:37
18 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:17:42 +6:48
19 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:18:13 +7:19
20 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:18:28 +7:34
21 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 1:18:56 +8:02
22 Olle Karner Estonia 1:19:00 +8:06
23 Olle Bostrom Sweden 1:19:22 +8:28
24 Theo Fleurent France 1:19:34 +8:40
25 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 1:20:20 +9:26
26 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:20:43 +9:49
27 Bjorn Eriksen Norway 1:20:47 +9:53
28 Christian Hjalmarsson Sweden 1:20:54 +10:00
29 Martin  Soukup Grotle  Norway 1:21:12 +10:18
30 Matti Kivela Finland 1:21:16 +10:22
31 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:21:33 +10:39
31 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:21:33 +10:39
33 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 1:21:54 +11:00
34 Lucas Basset France 1:21:55 +11:01
35 Mikael Kristensson Sweden 1:22:16 +11:22
36 Markus Puusepp Estonia 1:22:49 +11:55
37 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:23:02 +12:08
38 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 1:23:20 +12:26
39 Anders Kleist Sweden 1:23:32 +12:38
40 Per Brolund Sweden 1:24:07 +13:13
41 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:24:22 +13:28
41 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 1:24:22 +13:28
43 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:24:32 +13:38
44 Roman Zbranek Czech Republic 1:24:45 +13:51
45 Andreas Kraas Estonia 1:24:47 +13:53
46 Jussi Suna Finland 1:24:54 +14:00
47 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:25:19 +14:25
48 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 1:25:23 +14:29
49 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:25:26 +14:32
50 Anders Skarholt Norway 1:25:30 +14:36
51 Kalle Liukkonen Finland 1:25:41 +14:47
52 Diogo Miguel Portugal 1:25:43 +14:49
53 Marco Seppi Italy 1:25:44 +14:50
54 Hasse Brolund Sweden 1:25:57 +15:03
55 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 1:26:19 +15:25
56 Erik Sandberg Ivarsson Sweden 1:26:23 +15:29
57 Erik Thorsson Sweden 1:26:26 +15:32
58 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:26:31 +15:37
59 David Schorah United Kingdom 1:26:32 +15:38
60 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 1:26:40 +15:46
61 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 1:26:42 +15:48
62 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 1:27:30 +16:36
63 Anders Carlsson Sweden 1:27:31 +16:37
63 Christian Hohl Switzerland 1:27:31 +16:37
65 Olle Kalered Sweden 1:27:45 +16:51
66 Tiago Aires Portugal 1:28:09 +17:15
66 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 1:28:09 +17:15
68 Emil Hjalmarsson Sweden 1:28:18 +17:24
69 Martin Larbo Sweden 1:28:41 +17:47
70 Linus Lauri Sweden 1:28:42 +17:48
70 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:28:42 +17:48
72 Michal Besta Czech Republic 1:29:28 +18:34
73 Neil Dobbs Ireland 1:29:34 +18:40
74 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 1:30:08 +19:14
75 Sami Hamalisto Finland 1:30:10 +19:16
76 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 1:30:18 +19:24
77 Manu Mutka Finland 1:30:19 +19:25
78 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 1:30:27 +19:33
79 Jani Virta Finland 1:30:35 +19:41
80 Beat Roth Switzerland 1:30:41 +19:47
81 Per-Anders Eggertsen Sweden 1:31:30 +20:36
81 Emil Folino Denmark 1:31:30 +20:36
83 Pekka Itavuo Finland 1:31:44 +20:50
84 Kjell Arild Karlsen Norway 1:32:32 +21:38
85 Tim Tett United Kingdom 1:32:41 +21:47
86 Manuel Horta Portugal 1:34:07 +23:13
87 Asgeir Mjosund Norway 1:35:18 +24:24
88 Paulo Franco Portugal 1:35:31 +24:37
89 Desmond Franssen Belgium 1:35:32 +24:38
89 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 1:35:32 +24:38
91 Nicolas Gurtler Switzerland 1:35:36 +24:42
92 Ralph Korner Germany 1:35:40 +24:46
93 David Hanslian Czech Republic 1:35:53 +24:59
94 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 1:36:24 +25:30
95 Erik Engstrand Sweden 1:37:05 +26:11
96 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 1:37:19 +26:25
97 Mathieu Ringot France 1:37:20 +26:26
98 Christian Wuthrich Switzerland 1:37:36 +26:42
99 Raphael Zwiker Switzerland 1:37:41 +26:47
100 Roman Brogli Switzerland 1:37:42 +26:48
101 Davide Machado Portugal 1:38:52 +27:58
102 Jeroen Van der Kleij Belgium 1:38:55 +28:01
103 Christophe Bernard Belgium 1:39:26 +28:32
104 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 1:39:39 +28:45
105 Juraj Bencur Czech Republic 1:39:56 +29:02
106 Filipe Farinha Portugal 1:41:34 +30:40
107 Per Hjerrild Denmark 1:41:41 +30:47
107 Gildo Silva Portugal 1:41:41 +30:47
109 Kaspar Schupbach Switzerland 1:41:47 +30:53
110 Oldrich Janecek Czech Republic 1:41:53 +30:59
111 Rauno Ratilainen Finland 1:42:39 +31:45
112 Mikko Toyryla Finland 1:42:54 +32:00
113 Pedro Duarte Portugal 1:44:09 +33:15
114 Sidonio Freitas Portugal 1:44:21 +33:27
115 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 1:44:50 +33:56
116 Sami-Petteri Juopperi Finland 1:45:28 +34:34
117 Emil  Thorsen Bovien Denmark 1:45:54 +35:00
118 David Chatelon France 1:46:36 +35:42
119 Elisio Roque Portugal 1:46:51 +35:57
120 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:47:05 +36:11
121 Skirmantas Ramoska Lithuania 1:47:24 +36:30
122 Filipe Dias Portugal 1:48:51 +37:57
123 Ed Nicholas United Kingdom 1:50:09 +39:15
124 Gediminas Ranonis Lithuania 1:50:21 +39:27
125 Nelson Graca Portugal 1:50:31 +39:37
126 Oleksandr Rybakov Ukraine 1:51:29 +40:35
127 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 1:51:53 +40:59
128 Kristian Ruud Norway 1:52:57 +42:03
129 Luis Goncalves Portugal 1:53:42 +42:48
130 Josef Zajic Czech Republic 1:54:01 +43:07
131 Zdenek Stachon Czech Republic 1:54:04 +43:10
132 Bruno Nazario Portugal 1:55:12 +44:18
133 Joao Ferreira Portugal 1:58:00 +47:06
134 Markus Adolfsson Sweden 2:00:46 +49:52
135 Mario Silva Portugal 2:01:21 +50:27
136 Fabio M Pereira Portugal 2:02:49 +51:55
137 Jose Domingo Portugal 2:03:35 +52:41
138 Antonio Silva Portugal 2:05:25 +54:31
139 Sergio Matos Portugal 2:06:18 +55:24
140 Johan  Jacobsen Holkman  Denmark 2:07:07 +56:13
141 Nuno Evangelista Portugal 2:09:19 +58:25
142 Rui Marques Portugal 2:09:28 +58:34
143 Cesar Conceicao Portugal 2:10:20 +59:26
144 Leandro Lima Portugal 2:11:19 +1:00:25
145 Mark Heikoop Netherlands 2:12:19 +1:01:25
146 Sergio Junqueira Portugal 2:13:27 +1:02:33
147 Dieter Wolf Switzerland 2:46:53 +1:35:59
Hans Olof Amblie Norway disqualified
Benjamin Anciaux Belgium disqualified
Thomas Beasant United Kingdom disqualified
Henrik Berggren Sweden disqualified
Andreas Boesen Denmark disqualified
Andreas Davidsson Sweden disqualified
Jakob  Edsen Ekhard  Denmark disqualified
Scott Fraser United Kingdom disqualified
Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark disqualified
Lars Hjerrild Denmark disqualified
Marcus Johansson Sweden disqualified
Jonas Mathys Switzerland disqualified
Tomi Mattila Finland disqualified
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria disqualified
Mark Nixon United Kingdom disqualified
Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark disqualified
Rikard Pentonen Sweden disqualified
Baptiste Rollier Switzerland disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:03:40
2 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 1:05:17 +1:37
3 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:07:19 +3:39
4 Ida Bobach Denmark 1:10:24 +6:44
5 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:12:00 +8:20
6 Elise Egseth Norway 1:14:08 +10:28
7 Malin Sand Sweden 1:15:09 +11:29
8 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 1:17:26 +13:46
9 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 1:18:55 +15:15
10 Signe Klinting Denmark 1:19:00 +15:20
11 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:20:45 +17:05
12 Raquel Costa Portugal 1:22:30 +18:50
13 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:22:40 +19:00
14 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:23:57 +20:17
15 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:24:04 +20:24
16 Marjo Liikanen Finland 1:24:35 +20:55
16 Tatiyana Rozova Russian Federation 1:24:35 +20:55
18 Elli Haapamaki Finland 1:25:15 +21:35
19 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:25:21 +21:41
20 Kine Gulliksen Norway 1:25:43 +22:03
21 Sanna Andelin Finland 1:25:58 +22:18
22 Lucile Chatelon France 1:26:59 +23:19
23 Carol Ross Canada 1:27:42 +24:02
24 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 1:29:01 +25:21
25 Severine Vandermeulen Belgium 1:31:13 +27:33
26 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 1:33:19 +29:39
27 Lene Godager Norway 1:37:56 +34:16
28 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 1:38:13 +34:33
29 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 1:39:42 +36:02
30 Vida Bumelyte Lithuania 1:40:42 +37:02
31 Riikka Timperi Finland 1:40:49 +37:09
32 Catherine Hoofd Belgium 1:41:01 +37:21
33 Andreia Silva Portugal 1:42:08 +38:28
34 Baiba Ozola Latvia 1:43:14 +39:34
35 Katja Zwiker Stockli Switzerland 1:44:24 +40:44
36 Lucie Weissova Czech Republic 1:45:31 +41:51
37 Lena Coradinho Portugal 1:45:59 +42:19
38 Albertina Sa Portugal 1:52:38 +48:58
39 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 2:00:57 +57:17
40 Masha Boyko Ukraine 2:11:04 +1:07:24
41 Debora Silva Portugal 2:11:05 +1:07:25
42 Barbara Reinerova Czech Republic 2:13:08 +1:09:28
43 Carla Saraiva Portugal 2:19:20 +1:15:40
Nanna  Abrahamsen Dybdal  Denmark disqualified
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway disqualified
Camilla Dalgaard Denmark disqualified
Astrid Jorgensen Ank Denmark disqualified
Ita Klingenberg Denmark disqualified
Katja Mjosund Finland disqualified
Julia Novikova Russian Federation disqualified
Signe Soes Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org