International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Israel Open Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Israel Open Championship
Organiser: Israel
Date: 19 February 2010

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Petr MatulaMen (53)1:02:53+4:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Radek VebrMen (53)1:13:28+15:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Petr CernohousMen (53)1:44:36+46:26

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eran SegalMen (53)58:10

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pavel GvozdevMen (53)58:56+0:46

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alexey MarchenkoMen (53)59:38+1:28

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Aram YaakobiMen (53)1:01:17+3:07

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Guy Sabo-BarMen (53)1:05:10+7:00

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ronen ShurerMen (53)1:05:46+7:36

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tamir AlonMen (53)1:06:04+7:54

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sergey CherniavskyMen (53)1:07:57+9:47

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Omer RegevMen (53)1:08:49+10:39

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Nimrod CohenMen (53)1:09:36+11:26

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Noam RavidMen (53)1:11:15+13:05

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Denis FedosinMen (53)1:11:48+13:38

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Eshel LipmanMen (53)1:11:53+13:43

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Daniel GriffMen (53)1:12:08+13:58

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Zef SegalMen (53)1:12:42+14:32

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Gilad HarnikMen (53)1:13:14+15:04

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Uri KarniMen (53)1:16:10+18:00

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Yuval BergMen (53)1:16:30+18:20

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ofer SobalMen (53)1:18:44+20:34

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ela Abu-RokenMen (53)1:19:00+20:50

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Erez ShalevMen (53)1:21:05+22:55

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gur SeviliaMen (53)1:21:17+23:07

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Guy MarcusMen (53)1:21:36+23:26

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sagi LeviMen (53)1:21:59+23:49

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Alexander LipovichMen (53)1:24:09+25:59

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Gur FabrikantMen (53)1:27:26+29:16

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31David AloniMen (53)1:27:42+29:32

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ariel Ben-SasonMen (53)1:28:12+30:02

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tomer CohenMen (53)1:31:04+32:54

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Tomer VainerMen (53)1:31:29+33:19

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eduard KazmanMen (53)1:32:02+33:52

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Gil RinatMen (53)1:33:56+35:46

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Gilad DoronMen (53)1:34:10+36:00

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ido BritMen (53)1:38:45+40:35

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Yonatan Bar-YosefMen (53)1:43:15+45:05

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Ido OrenMen (53)1:43:18+45:08

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Emir HalbaMen (53)1:47:01+48:51

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Michael PodvornyMen (53)1:50:59+52:49

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dmitry KuznetsovMen (53)1:51:47+53:37

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Shay LevaviMen (53)1:52:50+54:40

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Avner ReisMen (53)1:54:33+56:23

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Shahar HershmanMen (53)1:55:45+57:35

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tomer SegevMen (53)2:05:37+1:07:27

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Eran KatzMen (53)2:12:22+1:14:12

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Avner TzurMen (53)3:32:53+2:34:43

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zemer AloniMen (53)disqualified

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Barak RinatMen (53)disqualified

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ran KaganMen (53)disqualified

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anna BrunellWomen (6)1:06:48+8:06

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Inessa CherniavskyWomen (6)1:08:30+9:48

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Neta DafniWomen (6)1:12:45+14:03

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Elizabet MaksimovWomen (6)1:19:56+21:14

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Roni HarishWomen (6)1:20:19+21:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20David LoverMen (53)1:15:31+17:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nils BjorkeMen (53)1:12:32+14:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Alexandra BjarrenholtWomen (6)58:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org