International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Romania
Date: 13 February 2010

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:57
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:00+0:03
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation13:03+0:06
3Erik RostSwedenSweden13:03+0:06
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland13:06+0:09
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway13:10+0:13
7Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway13:19+0:22
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:20+0:23
8Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland13:20+0:23
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway13:21+0:24
11Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria13:26+0:29
11Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway13:26+0:29
13Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland13:27+0:30
14Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland13:28+0:31
14Teemu KongasFinlandFinland13:28+0:31
16Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan13:33+0:36
17Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:34+0:37
17Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:34+0:37
19Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden13:35+0:38
20Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:41+0:44
21Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland13:43+0:46
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:45+0:48
23Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51+0:54
24Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland13:54+0:57
24Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:54+0:57
26Ove SaetraNorwayNorway14:02+1:05
27Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:06+1:09
28Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden14:07+1:10
29Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan14:16+1:19
30Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway14:25+1:28
31Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:27+1:30
32Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine14:28+1:31
33Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan14:31+1:34
34Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:34+1:37
35Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden14:36+1:39
36Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:40+1:43
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania14:49+1:52
38Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:54+1:57
39Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine15:04+2:07
40Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia15:07+2:10
41Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:08+2:11
42Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:10+2:13
43Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia15:16+2:19
44Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia15:22+2:25
45Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan15:28+2:31
46Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly15:29+2:32
46Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania15:29+2:32
48Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania15:31+2:34
49Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia15:48+2:51
50Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia15:58+3:01
51Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:01+3:04
52Johann KuglerAustriaAustria16:39+3:42
52Stefan VargaAustriaAustria16:39+3:42
54Morihiro HorieJapanJapan16:42+3:45
55Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany16:56+3:59
56Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania16:57+4:00
57Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly17:22+4:25
58Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine17:30+4:33
59Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania17:53+4:56
60Daniele OrlerItalyItaly18:15+5:18
61Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania18:27+5:30
62Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria18:49+5:52
63Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania19:01+6:04
63Eike BrunsGermanyGermany19:01+6:04
65Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania20:16+7:19
66Attila DeryHungaryHungary20:17+7:20
67Balazs GondHungaryHungary20:25+7:28
68Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria20:26+7:29
69Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia25:03+12:06
70Sasha LabanovskiyBelarusBelarus26:01+13:04
71Tamas JankoHungaryHungary26:56+13:59
Even ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:58
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden13:03+0:05
3Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan13:07+0:09
4Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden13:09+0:11
5Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden13:43+0:45
6Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:51+0:53
7Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation13:54+0:56
7Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:54+0:56
9Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland13:56+0:58
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland13:59+1:01
11Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland14:02+1:04
12Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:09+1:11
13Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:13+1:15
14Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland14:15+1:17
15Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden14:16+1:18
16Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland14:25+1:27
17Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan14:47+1:49
18Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland15:09+2:11
19Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:11+2:13
19Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+2:13
21Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:28+2:30
22Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:31+2:33
23Zuzana JedliekovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40+2:42
24Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania15:45+2:47
24Elin VedinSwedenSweden15:45+2:47
26Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria16:06+3:08
27Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan16:28+3:30
28Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan16:40+3:42
29Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania17:00+4:02
30Monica AuerRomaniaRomania17:06+4:08
31Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine17:25+4:27
32Agnes SimonHungaryHungary18:41+5:43
33Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania18:56+5:58
34Ildiko SzivakHungaryHungary19:14+6:16
35Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus20:15+7:17
36Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania21:11+8:13
37Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania23:09+10:11
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org