International Orienteering Federation

Official results for IV Trofeo Comuntat Valenciana

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: IV Trofeo Comuntat Valenciana
Organiser: Spain
Date: 13 February 2010

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway33:41
2Erik SagvoldenNorwayNorway33:52+0:11
3Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland34:54+1:13
4Luis  Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain35:27+1:46
5Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway36:28+2:47
6Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway36:35+2:54
7Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland36:36+2:55
8Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain36:41+3:00
9Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway36:43+3:02
10Janne NurminenFinlandFinland37:03+3:22
11Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorway37:37+3:56
12Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:43+4:02
13Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway37:47+4:06
14Emil AnderssonSwedenSweden38:29+4:48
15Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark38:34+4:53
16Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain38:57+5:16
17Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria39:09+5:28
18Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland39:20+5:39
19Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway39:31+5:50
20Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway39:42+6:01
21Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway39:44+6:03
22Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway40:13+6:32
23Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain40:16+6:35
24Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland40:27+6:46
25Espen FiskumNorwayNorway40:42+7:01
26Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation40:56+7:15
27Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain41:09+7:28
28Michal BialozytCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:11+7:30
29Marcal Serrallonga AmigoSpainSpain41:34+7:53
30Aapo SummanenFinlandFinland41:38+7:57
31Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain41:56+8:15
32Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden42:30+8:49
33Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly42:49+9:08
34Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany43:03+9:22
35Erik JonssonSwedenSweden43:05+9:24
36Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain43:12+9:31
37Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain43:17+9:36
38Oskar VangellSwedenSweden43:32+9:51
39Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpain43:41+10:00
40Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain43:42+10:01
41Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain43:52+10:11
42Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain44:59+11:18
43Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain46:07+12:26
44Moritz SchumannGermanyGermany46:51+13:10
45Aleu  Musons AgulloSpainSpain47:34+13:53
46Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain48:18+14:37
47Knut  Rekaa Sveinung NorwayNorway48:36+14:55
48Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway49:30+15:49
49Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain49:32+15:51
50Lauri KontkanenFinlandFinland49:59+16:18
51Sabin Ormaza AtxaSpainSpain50:12+16:31
52Llei Viles BonetSpainSpain50:30+16:49
53Jonas  Merino SanchezSpainSpain50:40+16:59
54Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain50:43+17:02
55Manuel  Pastor Brotons SpainSpain51:28+17:47
56Jesus Nieto CalvoSpainSpain51:43+18:02
57Miguel Angel  Perez RiveroSpainSpain52:35+18:54
58Hugo  Velasco Sanchez SpainSpain52:47+19:06
59Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium53:55+20:14
60Trond VeastadNorwayNorway54:13+20:32
61Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain54:22+20:41
62Cesar Rubio  Torrejon SpainSpain55:24+21:43
63Miguel Angel  Otero BotoSpainSpain58:39+24:58
64Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway1:01:30+27:49
65Enric  Perona Regidor SpainSpain1:01:58+28:17
66Pedro Cenalmor AzconaSpainSpain1:04:21+30:40
67Eusebio  Garnacho GonzalezSpainSpain1:05:03+31:22
Tuomas KariFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Fredrik RosenbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Juha SorvistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway33:24
2Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway37:14+3:50
3Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway38:03+4:39
4Line HagmannNorwayNorway39:03+5:39
5Karianne RuudNorwayNorway40:27+7:03
6Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden40:38+7:14
7Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain41:23+7:59
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway41:35+8:11
9Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:04+9:40
10Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain43:41+10:17
11Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain44:18+10:54
12Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain45:06+11:42
13Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain45:46+12:22
14Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway46:04+12:40
15Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany46:58+13:34
16Johanna JonssonSwedenSweden48:49+15:25
17Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway49:12+15:48
18Nadine  Schmutz Hebeisen SwitzerlandSwitzerland49:49+16:25
19Laura  Garcia LopezSpainSpain51:39+18:15
20Tiina UotilaFinlandFinland51:46+18:22
21Luisa  Mira RicoSpainSpain52:30+19:06
22Sara LaxFinlandFinland53:35+20:11
23Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain55:18+21:54
24Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain55:36+22:12
25Estelle PetramanFranceFrance1:00:26+27:02
26Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:00:27+27:03
27Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:00:55+27:31
28Georgina  Pons Arno SpainSpain1:03:33+30:09
29Rocio  Quesada AlarconSpainSpain1:19:40+46:16
30Cristina  Saiz Fernandez SpainSpain1:27:29+54:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org