International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Romania
Date: 11 February 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:52:37
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:33+1:56
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:54:34+1:57
4Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:45+2:08
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:55:16+2:39
6Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:54+3:17
7Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:55:55+3:18
8Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:35+3:58
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:56:44+4:07
10Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:56:50+4:13
11Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:00+5:23
12Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:31+5:54
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:02+6:25
14Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:27+6:50
15Erik RostSwedenSweden1:59:35+6:58
16Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:39+7:02
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:58+7:21
18Johan GranathSwedenSweden2:00:18+7:41
19Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:41+8:04
20Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway2:02:32+9:55
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden2:04:01+11:24
22Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:50+12:13
23Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly2:05:02+12:25
24Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:42+13:05
25Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden2:05:49+13:12
26Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden2:05:54+13:17
27Ove SaetraNorwayNorway2:06:18+13:41
28Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:06:22+13:45
29Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:08+15:31
30Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:08:22+15:45
31Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:50+16:13
32Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine2:10:28+17:51
33Johann KuglerAustriaAustria2:10:29+17:52
34Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:04+18:27
35Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia2:11:11+18:34
36Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania2:13:05+20:28
37Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine2:13:34+20:57
38Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:14:01+21:24
39Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:14:32+21:55
40Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia2:17:11+24:34
41Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:18:11+25:34
42Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania2:18:23+25:46
43Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:18:36+25:59
44Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly2:24:02+31:25
45Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:26:31+33:54
46Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia2:27:19+34:42
47Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:31:21+38:44
48Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:31:45+39:08
49Daniele OrlerItalyItaly2:32:13+39:36
50Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:33:59+41:22
51Balazs GondHungaryHungary2:37:07+44:30
52Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania2:58:07+1:05:30
53Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia3:36:39+1:44:02
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Priit RandmanEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Stefan VargaAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021