International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Romania
Date: 10 February 2010

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden43:51
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:51
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation44:05+0:14
4Teemu KongasFinlandFinland44:09+0:18
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland44:58+1:07
6Erik RostSwedenSweden45:21+1:30
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:41+1:50
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway45:57+2:06
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan46:04+2:13
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:08+2:17
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden46:11+2:20
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:15+2:24
13Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland46:21+2:30
14Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:49+2:58
15Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:11+3:20
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:18+3:27
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:18+3:27
18Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation47:25+3:34
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+3:59
20Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway47:59+4:08
21Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:04+4:13
22Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden48:14+4:23
23Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland48:36+4:45
24Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway48:46+4:55
25Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:57+5:06
26Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden49:05+5:14
27Ove SaetraNorwayNorway49:11+5:20
28Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:39+5:48
29Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden49:39+5:48
30Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway49:45+5:54
31Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan49:51+6:00
32Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway50:40+6:49
33Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan50:51+7:00
34Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia51:26+7:35
35Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:32+7:41
36Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:43+7:52
37Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia52:00+8:09
38Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:03+8:12
39Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:10+8:19
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania52:49+8:58
41Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan52:51+9:00
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania52:51+9:00
43Johann KuglerAustriaAustria53:14+9:23
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly53:20+9:29
45Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:39+9:48
46Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia53:45+9:54
47Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany54:09+10:18
48Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia55:05+11:14
49Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania55:12+11:21
50Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia55:17+11:26
51Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia55:45+11:54
52Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine57:28+13:37
53Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan57:35+13:44
54Balazs GondHungaryHungary57:43+13:52
55Daniele OrlerItalyItaly59:02+15:11
56Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly59:30+15:39
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania59:41+15:50
58Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:00:11+16:20
59Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:01:11+17:20
60Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:01:43+17:52
61Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:01:57+18:06
62Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:01:58+18:07
63Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania1:01:59+18:08
64Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:12+19:21
65Max HabenichtAustriaAustria1:06:15+22:24
66Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:06:22+22:31
67Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:08:55+25:04
68Attila DeryHungaryHungary1:09:21+25:30
69Sasha LabanovskiyBelarusBelarus1:11:21+27:30
70Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania1:13:17+29:26
71Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:20:21+36:30
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:28
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland39:37+0:09
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway40:03+0:35
4Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan40:12+0:44
5Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation40:19+0:51
6Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:16+1:48
7Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden41:42+2:14
8Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:09+2:41
9Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:13+2:45
10Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden42:27+2:59
11Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:44+3:16
12Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland43:02+3:34
13Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden43:07+3:39
14Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland43:43+4:15
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland43:59+4:31
16Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden44:14+4:46
17Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:39+5:11
18Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan44:44+5:16
19Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:02+5:34
20Elin VedinSwedenSweden45:38+6:10
21Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:08+6:40
22Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland46:39+7:11
23Zuzana JedliekovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:06+8:38
24Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:45+9:17
25Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:01+9:33
26Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria49:44+10:16
27Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland51:59+12:31
28Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania52:43+13:15
29Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan53:09+13:41
30Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine53:50+14:22
31Monica AuerRomaniaRomania54:10+14:42
32Agnes SimonHungaryHungary54:33+15:05
33Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania55:52+16:24
34Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan59:50+20:22
35Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:01:18+21:50
36Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:04:28+25:00
37Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus1:04:36+25:08
38Ildiko SzivakHungaryHungary1:06:40+27:12
39Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania1:08:53+29:25
40Elisabeta OroszCanadaCanada1:16:25+36:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org