International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Romania
Date: 10 February 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden43:51
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:51
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation44:05+0:14
4Teemu KongasFinlandFinland44:09+0:18
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland44:58+1:07
6Erik RostSwedenSweden45:21+1:30
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:41+1:50
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway45:57+2:06
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan46:04+2:13
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:08+2:17
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden46:11+2:20
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:15+2:24
13Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland46:21+2:30
14Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:49+2:58
15Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:11+3:20
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:18+3:27
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:18+3:27
18Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation47:25+3:34
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+3:59
20Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway47:59+4:08
21Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:04+4:13
22Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden48:14+4:23
23Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland48:36+4:45
24Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway48:46+4:55
25Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:57+5:06
26Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden49:05+5:14
27Ove SaetraNorwayNorway49:11+5:20
28Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:39+5:48
29Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden49:39+5:48
30Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway49:45+5:54
31Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan49:51+6:00
32Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway50:40+6:49
33Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan50:51+7:00
34Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia51:26+7:35
35Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:32+7:41
36Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:43+7:52
37Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia52:00+8:09
38Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:03+8:12
39Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:10+8:19
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania52:49+8:58
41Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan52:51+9:00
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania52:51+9:00
43Johann KuglerAustriaAustria53:14+9:23
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly53:20+9:29
45Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:39+9:48
46Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia53:45+9:54
47Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany54:09+10:18
48Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia55:05+11:14
49Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania55:12+11:21
50Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia55:17+11:26
51Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia55:45+11:54
52Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine57:28+13:37
53Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan57:35+13:44
54Balazs GondHungaryHungary57:43+13:52
55Daniele OrlerItalyItaly59:02+15:11
56Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly59:30+15:39
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania59:41+15:50
58Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:00:11+16:20
59Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:01:11+17:20
60Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:01:43+17:52
61Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:01:57+18:06
62Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:01:58+18:07
63Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania1:01:59+18:08
64Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:12+19:21
65Max HabenichtAustriaAustria1:06:15+22:24
66Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:06:22+22:31
67Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:08:55+25:04
68Attila DeryHungaryHungary1:09:21+25:30
69Sasha LabanovskiyBelarusBelarus1:11:21+27:30
70Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania1:13:17+29:26
71Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:20:21+36:30
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport