International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Romania
Date: 10 February 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden43:51
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:51
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation44:05+0:14
4Teemu KongasFinlandFinland44:09+0:18
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland44:58+1:07
6Erik RostSwedenSweden45:21+1:30
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:41+1:50
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway45:57+2:06
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan46:04+2:13
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:08+2:17
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden46:11+2:20
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:15+2:24
13Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland46:21+2:30
14Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:49+2:58
15Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:11+3:20
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:18+3:27
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:18+3:27
18Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation47:25+3:34
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+3:59
20Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway47:59+4:08
21Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:04+4:13
22Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden48:14+4:23
23Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland48:36+4:45
24Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway48:46+4:55
25Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:57+5:06
26Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden49:05+5:14
27Ove SaetraNorwayNorway49:11+5:20
28Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:39+5:48
29Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden49:39+5:48
30Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway49:45+5:54
31Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan49:51+6:00
32Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway50:40+6:49
33Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan50:51+7:00
34Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia51:26+7:35
35Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:32+7:41
36Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:43+7:52
37Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia52:00+8:09
38Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:03+8:12
39Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:10+8:19
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania52:49+8:58
41Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan52:51+9:00
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania52:51+9:00
43Johann KuglerAustriaAustria53:14+9:23
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly53:20+9:29
45Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:39+9:48
46Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia53:45+9:54
47Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany54:09+10:18
48Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia55:05+11:14
49Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania55:12+11:21
50Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia55:17+11:26
51Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia55:45+11:54
52Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine57:28+13:37
53Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan57:35+13:44
54Balazs GondHungaryHungary57:43+13:52
55Daniele OrlerItalyItaly59:02+15:11
56Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly59:30+15:39
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania59:41+15:50
58Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:00:11+16:20
59Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:01:11+17:20
60Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:01:43+17:52
61Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:01:57+18:06
62Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:01:58+18:07
63Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania1:01:59+18:08
64Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:12+19:21
65Max HabenichtAustriaAustria1:06:15+22:24
66Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:06:22+22:31
67Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:08:55+25:04
68Attila DeryHungaryHungary1:09:21+25:30
69Sasha LabanovskiyBelarusBelarus1:11:21+27:30
70Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania1:13:17+29:26
71Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:20:21+36:30
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021