International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2010

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:01
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:43+0:42
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation41:52+0:51
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland42:26+1:25
5Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:39+1:38
6Erik RostSwedenSweden43:15+2:14
7Teemu KongasFinlandFinland43:34+2:33
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria43:50+2:49
9Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway43:58+2:57
10Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway44:16+3:15
11Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan44:52+3:51
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation45:19+4:18
13Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden45:25+4:24
14Johan GranathSwedenSweden45:42+4:41
15Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway45:48+4:47
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland46:46+5:45
17Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland46:47+5:46
18Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:04+6:03
19Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland47:13+6:12
20Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway47:25+6:24
21Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+6:57
22Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:22+7:21
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland48:23+7:22
24Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden49:23+8:22
25Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden50:21+9:20
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:51+9:50
27Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:19+10:18
28Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan52:39+11:38
29Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly52:54+11:53
30Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan55:06+14:05
31Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan57:44+16:43
32Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan58:51+17:50
33Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria59:10+18:09
34Boris YosifovBulgariaBulgaria1:01:00+19:59
35Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgaria1:04:17+23:16
36Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:05:03+24:02
37Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:05+25:04
38Stanislav YovevBulgariaBulgaria1:07:04+26:03
39Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:07:07+26:06

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:37
2Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:39+0:02
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway38:09+0:32
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden38:22+0:45
5Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan38:33+0:56
6Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway40:50+3:13
7Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:15+3:38
8Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden41:30+3:53
9Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden41:34+3:57
10Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland41:46+4:09
11Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:02+4:25
12Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland42:12+4:35
13Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+4:59
14Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:57+5:20
15Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland43:03+5:26
16Ekaterina SituhinaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:14+5:37
17Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:16+5:39
18Elin VedinSwedenSweden44:06+6:29
19Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan44:27+6:50
20Maren HaverstadNorwayNorway46:08+8:31
21Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:03+9:26
22Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria47:50+10:13
23Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan50:12+12:35
24Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan56:50+19:13
25Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan59:35+21:58
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org