International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:01
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:43+0:42
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation41:52+0:51
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland42:26+1:25
5Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:39+1:38
6Erik RostSwedenSweden43:15+2:14
7Teemu KongasFinlandFinland43:34+2:33
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria43:50+2:49
9Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway43:58+2:57
10Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway44:16+3:15
11Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan44:52+3:51
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation45:19+4:18
13Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden45:25+4:24
14Johan GranathSwedenSweden45:42+4:41
15Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway45:48+4:47
16Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland46:46+5:45
17Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland46:47+5:46
18Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:04+6:03
19Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland47:13+6:12
20Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway47:25+6:24
21Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:58+6:57
22Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:22+7:21
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland48:23+7:22
24Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden49:23+8:22
25Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden50:21+9:20
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:51+9:50
27Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:19+10:18
28Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan52:39+11:38
29Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly52:54+11:53
30Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan55:06+14:05
31Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan57:44+16:43
32Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan58:51+17:50
33Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria59:10+18:09
34Boris YosifovBulgariaBulgaria1:01:00+19:59
35Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgaria1:04:17+23:16
36Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria1:05:03+24:02
37Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:05+25:04
38Stanislav YovevBulgariaBulgaria1:07:04+26:03
39Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:07:07+26:06

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:37
2Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:39+0:02
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway38:09+0:32
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden38:22+0:45
5Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan38:33+0:56
6Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway40:50+3:13
7Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:15+3:38
8Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden41:30+3:53
9Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden41:34+3:57
10Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland41:46+4:09
11Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:02+4:25
12Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland42:12+4:35
13Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+4:59
14Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:57+5:20
15Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland43:03+5:26
16Ekaterina SituhinaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:14+5:37
17Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:16+5:39
18Elin VedinSwedenSweden44:06+6:29
19Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan44:27+6:50
20Maren HaverstadNorwayNorway46:08+8:31
21Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:03+9:26
22Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria47:50+10:13
23Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan50:12+12:35
24Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan56:50+19:13
25Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan59:35+21:58
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World