International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 3 February 2010

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:22
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:39:00+0:38
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:39:58+1:36
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:14+1:52
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:40:26+2:04
6Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:56+2:34
7Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:54+3:32
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:42:13+3:51
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:43:06+4:44
10Erik RostSwedenSweden1:43:16+4:54
11Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:43:31+5:09
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:48+6:26
13Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:15+6:53
14Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:35+7:13
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:45:42+7:20
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:45:51+7:29
17Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:46:21+7:59
18Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:47:03+8:41
19Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:47:50+9:28
20Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:57+10:35
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:10+13:48
22Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:53:56+15:34
23Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:54:39+16:17
24Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:16+16:54
25Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:08+17:46
26Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:00+20:38
27Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:17+20:55
28Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:05:03+26:41
29Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:05:48+27:26
30Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly2:08:14+29:52
31Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States2:29:43+51:21
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Boris YosifovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Stanislav YovevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:17:26
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:18:10+0:44
3Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:42+1:16
4Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:20:34+3:08
5Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:24:00+6:34
6Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:24:18+6:52
7Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:53+7:27
8Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:24:58+7:32
9Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:26:27+9:01
10Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:23+9:57
11Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:29:43+12:17
12Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:33+14:07
13Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:43+16:17
14Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:55+16:29
15Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:34:13+16:47
16Ekaterina SituhinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:20+16:54
17Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:46+18:20
18Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:38:32+21:06
19Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:38:53+21:27
20Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:39:51+22:25
21Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:44:21+26:55
22Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:48:18+30:52
23Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:58+42:32
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org