International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 2 February 2010

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria13:51+0:09
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:57+0:15
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway13:59+0:17
5Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:04+0:22
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland14:08+0:26
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation14:13+0:31
8Erik RostSwedenSweden14:21+0:39
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland14:25+0:43
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway14:26+0:44
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland14:33+0:51
12Johan GranathSwedenSweden14:44+1:02
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48+1:06
14Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:49+1:07
15Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland14:53+1:11
16Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway15:03+1:21
17Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden15:05+1:23
18Teemu KongasFinlandFinland15:07+1:25
19Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:08+1:26
20Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden15:19+1:37
21Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland15:20+1:38
22Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway15:25+1:43
23Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan15:26+1:44
24Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:30+1:48
25Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan15:37+1:55
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+2:16
27Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:11+2:29
28Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan16:19+2:37
29Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden16:25+2:43
30Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan17:02+3:20
31Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly17:21+3:39
32Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan17:28+3:46
33Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria17:33+3:51
34Boris YosifovBulgariaBulgaria19:47+6:05
35Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria19:51+6:09
36Boyko HarizanovBulgariaBulgaria20:02+6:20
37Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria20:39+6:57
38Stanislav YovevBulgariaBulgaria24:16+10:34
39Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States26:23+12:41

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:30
2Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway14:36+0:06
3Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34+1:04
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:40+1:10
5Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan15:43+1:13
6Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:44+1:14
7Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden15:47+1:17
8Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation16:13+1:43
9Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden16:35+2:05
10Evgenia KuzminaKazakhstanKazakhstan16:52+2:22
11Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:56+2:26
12Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland16:58+2:28
13Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland17:06+2:36
14Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland17:07+2:37
15Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:36+3:06
16Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:58+3:28
17Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation18:10+3:40
18Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland18:14+3:44
19Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:46+4:16
20Elin VedinSwedenSweden18:59+4:29
21Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:26+4:56
22Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:55+5:25
23Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria21:04+6:34
24Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan21:10+6:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org