International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 16 January 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:03.0
2Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:14.2+0:11.2
3Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:23.2+0:20.2
4Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway13:27.4+0:24.4
5Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation13:28.7+0:25.7
6Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:30.0+0:27.0
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway13:30.9+0:27.9
8Teemu KongasFinlandFinland13:31.3+0:28.3
9Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden13:33.2+0:30.2
10Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:34.4+0:31.4
11Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland13:35.5+0:32.5
12Staffan TunisFinlandFinland13:36.0+0:33.0
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:40.2+0:37.2
14Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway13:41.4+0:38.4
15Erik RostSwedenSweden13:43.9+0:40.9
16Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:48.4+0:45.4
17Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden13:51.8+0:48.8
18Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland13:55.8+0:52.8
19Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland14:04.6+1:01.6
20Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway14:06.4+1:03.4
21Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:08.6+1:05.6
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10.3+1:07.3
23Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland14:13.2+1:10.2
24Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway14:18.0+1:15.0
25Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:18.2+1:15.2
26Ove SaetraNorwayNorway14:19.3+1:16.3
27Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan14:22.5+1:19.5
28Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine14:22.9+1:19.9
29Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:36.2+1:33.2
30Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:39.8+1:36.8
31Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan14:48.2+1:45.2
32Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan14:56.6+1:53.6
33Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria15:01.9+1:58.9
34Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland15:04.9+2:01.9
35Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:09.8+2:06.8
36Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia15:12.0+2:09.0
37Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:51.9+2:48.9
38Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan15:57.8+2:54.8
39Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:23.7+3:20.7
40Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus16:23.8+3:20.8
41Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine16:27.7+3:24.7
42Aleksandr ZeninKazakhstanKazakhstan16:31.3+3:28.3
43Daniele OrlerItalyItaly16:51.2+3:48.2
44Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:55.7+3:52.7
45Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany17:09.1+4:06.1
46Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly17:17.7+4:14.7
47Philipp KlegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:05.7+5:02.7
48Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly19:46.4+6:43.4
49Oleksandr GaidaiUkraineUkraine19:52.1+6:49.1
50Taras StadnykUkraineUkraine20:59.2+7:56.2
51Sergey VoronovBelarusBelarus21:33.6+8:30.6
Priit RandmanEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021