International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 15 January 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland57:23
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:03+0:40
3Erik RostSwedenSweden58:09+0:46
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:23+1:00
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway58:30+1:07
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:06+1:43
7Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan59:19+1:56
8Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:20+1:57
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden59:25+2:02
10Teemu KongasFinlandFinland59:46+2:23
11Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:17+2:54
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:11+3:48
13Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:01:12+3:49
14Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:01:13+3:50
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:14+3:51
16Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:01:27+4:04
17Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:57+4:34
18Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:02:40+5:17
19Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:02:41+5:18
20Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:02:42+5:19
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:49+5:26
22Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:56+5:33
23Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:03:32+6:09
24Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:05:02+7:39
25Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:06:04+8:41
26Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:06:22+8:59
27Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:06:40+9:17
28Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:41+9:18
29Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:07:00+9:37
30Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:05+11:42
31Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:09:43+12:20
32Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:47+12:24
33Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:09:53+12:30
34Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:54+12:31
35Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:11:47+14:24
36Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:05+14:42
37Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:12:42+15:19
38Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:45+16:22
39Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:15:03+17:40
40Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:15:22+17:59
41Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:15:23+18:00
42Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:15:43+18:20
43Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:16:23+19:00
44Aleksandr ZeninKazakhstanKazakhstan1:22:19+24:56
45Philipp KlegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:29+26:06
46Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:29:40+32:17
47Taras StadnykUkraineUkraine1:43:53+46:30
48Oleksandr GaidaiUkraineUkraine1:47:45+50:22
49Sergey VoronovBelarusBelarus1:52:22+54:59
Daniele OrlerItalyItalydisqualified
Thomas ZanonerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021