International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sylvester

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sylvester
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 26 December 2009

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium34:25
2Wouter LeeuwsBelgiumBelgium34:54+0:29
3Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland35:22+0:57
4Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium35:54+1:29
5Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium36:27+2:02
6Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus36:28+2:03
7Fredric PortinFinlandFinland36:50+2:25
8Serge FedatsenkaBelarusBelarus36:55+2:30
9Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance37:42+3:17
10Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium37:59+3:34
11Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:17+3:52
12Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium38:27+4:02
13Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium39:13+4:48
14Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:44+6:19
15Kimmo HirvonenFinlandFinland41:12+6:47
16Jan OeyenBelgiumBelgium41:17+6:52
17Filip BrunellFinlandFinland41:20+6:55
18Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:44+7:19
19Francois JolyFranceFrance42:16+7:51
20Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium42:24+7:59
21Gert ClaesBelgiumBelgium42:31+8:06
22Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium42:37+8:12
23Timo AhvenainenFinlandFinland42:47+8:22
24Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium42:54+8:29
25Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgium43:36+9:11
26Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany43:43+9:18
27Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:55+9:30
28Koen De JongNetherlandsNetherlands44:19+9:54
29Jo LintenBelgiumBelgium44:35+10:10
30Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgium45:09+10:44
31Wouter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands45:25+11:00
32Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium46:16+11:51
33Gerald SouweineBelgiumBelgium46:34+12:09
34Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:50+12:25
35Benjamin HofmansBelgiumBelgium46:58+12:33
36Andreas HerzigSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:03+12:38
37Yves BriersBelgiumBelgium47:34+13:09
38Victor MansnerFinlandFinland47:35+13:10
39Pierre MahieuFranceFrance48:15+13:50
40Michel Van DongenNetherlandsNetherlands48:19+13:54
41Otso SeppalaFinlandFinland48:54+14:29
42Karsten LehmannGermanyGermany49:13+14:48
43Jan DelobelBelgiumBelgium49:29+15:04
44Philippe JolyFranceFrance49:32+15:07
45Dennis DucroBelgiumBelgium49:34+15:09
46Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium49:45+15:20
47Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia50:28+16:03
48Daniel RadondyFranceFrance51:53+17:28
49Lars ReschGermanyGermany52:53+18:28
50Maxence MalakFranceFrance53:38+19:13
51Koen BosmansBelgiumBelgium57:11+22:46
52Sebastien DaelsBelgiumBelgium58:51+24:26
53Jef BoeckxBelgiumBelgium59:04+24:39
54Vladimir GeldofBelgiumBelgium1:00:45+26:20
55Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:00:54+26:29
56Gaetan BourgogneFranceFrance1:01:17+26:52
57Thomas DepretFranceFrance1:01:40+27:15
58Johan De ConinckBelgiumBelgium1:02:03+27:38
59Wim BriesBelgiumBelgium1:03:00+28:35
60Christian HarmsGermanyGermany1:04:33+30:08
61Marlon GevaertBelgiumBelgium1:06:16+31:51
62Jean-Claude JimenezBelgiumBelgium1:06:31+32:06
63Bram BoeckxBelgiumBelgium1:06:55+32:30
64Tim DilenBelgiumBelgium1:08:10+33:45
65Bert MertensBelgiumBelgium1:11:28+37:03
66Remo MadellaItalyItaly1:13:31+39:06
67Alexis DelsinselleFranceFrance1:35:05+1:00:40
68Pieter De ConinckBelgiumBelgium2:12:00+1:37:35
Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Oscar GalimbertiItalyItalydisqualified
Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org