International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensi Lumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensi Lumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 November 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:26:52
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:28:05+1:13
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:28:23+1:31
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:31:30+4:38
5Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:33:32+6:40
5Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:32+6:40
7Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:33:46+6:54
8Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:34:54+8:02
9Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:35:27+8:35
10Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:35:32+8:40
11Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:35:38+8:46
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:35:54+9:02
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:20+12:28
14Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland1:39:58+13:06
15Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland1:40:18+13:26
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:40:39+13:47
17Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:41:55+15:03
18Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:41:58+15:06
19Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:36+15:44
20Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:42:42+15:50
21Mikko KurkelaFinlandFinland1:42:57+16:05
22Antti EkonojaFinlandFinland1:43:04+16:12
22Simon WallerSwedenSweden1:43:04+16:12
24Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:46:07+19:15
25Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:46:44+19:52
26Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:49:06+22:14
27Lauri LeinonenFinlandFinland1:49:55+23:03
28Ivan PovyshevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:26+27:34
29Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:55:52+29:00
30Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:57:26+30:34
31Mikko MaaranenFinlandFinland1:59:20+32:28
32Sergey GrushinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:31+32:39
33Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:26+39:34
34Marko VapaFinlandFinland2:07:01+40:09
35Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:15:25+48:33
36Matti RaitoharjuFinlandFinland3:35:41+2:08:49
Antti EramajaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Jaakko LiukkalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari MaattaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:17:12
2Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:17:22+0:10
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:19:38+2:26
4Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:21:49+4:37
5Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:22:49+5:37
6Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland1:24:53+7:41
7Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland1:25:44+8:32
8Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:26:21+9:09
9Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:26:57+9:45
10Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:04+10:52
11Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:35:33+18:21
12Anastasia GalitarovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:12+20:00
13Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:37:28+20:16
14Galina EghkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:37+20:25
15Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:38:40+21:28
16Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland1:38:43+21:31
17Kari SvingheimNorwayNorway1:39:13+22:01
18Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland1:39:52+22:40
19Marja RantanenFinlandFinland1:40:37+23:25
20Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:45:59+28:47
21Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland1:46:01+28:49
22Linda Ekonoja SundqvistFinlandFinland1:47:15+30:03
23Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland1:49:49+32:37
24Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:37+34:25
25Johanna TholerudSwedenSweden2:02:13+45:01
Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Emma LahdekorpiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jenni PulkkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Katja VanhalakkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021