International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensi Lumen Rastit

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensi Lumen Rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 November 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:26:52
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:28:05+1:13
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:28:23+1:31
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:31:30+4:38
5Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:33:32+6:40
5Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:32+6:40
7Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:33:46+6:54
8Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:34:54+8:02
9Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:35:27+8:35
10Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:35:32+8:40
11Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:35:38+8:46
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:35:54+9:02
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:20+12:28
14Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland1:39:58+13:06
15Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland1:40:18+13:26
16Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:40:39+13:47
17Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:41:55+15:03
18Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden1:41:58+15:06
19Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:36+15:44
20Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:42:42+15:50
21Mikko KurkelaFinlandFinland1:42:57+16:05
22Antti EkonojaFinlandFinland1:43:04+16:12
22Simon WallerSwedenSweden1:43:04+16:12
24Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:46:07+19:15
25Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:46:44+19:52
26Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:49:06+22:14
27Lauri LeinonenFinlandFinland1:49:55+23:03
28Ivan PovyshevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:26+27:34
29Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:55:52+29:00
30Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:57:26+30:34
31Mikko MaaranenFinlandFinland1:59:20+32:28
32Sergey GrushinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:31+32:39
33Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:26+39:34
34Marko VapaFinlandFinland2:07:01+40:09
35Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:15:25+48:33
36Matti RaitoharjuFinlandFinland3:35:41+2:08:49
Antti EramajaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Jaakko LiukkalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari MaattaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021