International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 7 November 2009

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaMen38:59

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jose Bortoli VanderleiMen49:20+10:21

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Odacir FernandesMen56:53+17:54

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaMen1:00:14+21:15

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias Men1:13:15+34:16

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Jader  Cheres Messias Men1:18:37+39:38

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Cleber Baratto VidalMendisqualified

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba Women1:03:41+17:20

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Petar PopunkyovMen53:50+14:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Desislava KeremidchievaWomen57:57+11:36

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Zlatimira ZhechevaWomen1:17:00+30:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen1:18:39+32:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tomas ProkesMen46:12+7:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vili NiemiMen45:03+6:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pyry NiemiMen49:25+10:26

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Alexander LipovichMen1:08:42+29:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Dmitriy SomovMen49:57+10:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Vlacheslav KruglovMen50:15+11:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Irina MikchalkoWomen46:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Inna SomovaWomen1:00:39+14:18

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Slobodan RadovanovicMen58:48+19:49

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Dragan DokmanovicMen1:07:26+28:27

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Bojan ZolnajMen1:10:17+31:18

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vukasin MijailovicMendisqualified

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Dragana DokmanovicWomen1:16:21+30:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Asa LindkvistWomen55:12+8:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Beat BergerMen44:15+5:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Daniel ZwikerMen46:53+7:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Katja Zwiker StockliWomen1:09:10+22:49

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Alen GavarMen42:55+3:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Irfan AltuntasMen43:17+4:18

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ozgur FettahMen44:19+5:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mahmut YavuzMen45:33+6:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ismail KenduzlerMen46:35+7:36

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mustafa PoyrazMen47:27+8:28

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Serdar AcarMen48:23+9:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Hasan AyazMen48:42+9:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mehmet KucukcolakMen49:00+10:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Suleyman DemirelMen50:18+11:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Karaca FerhanMen50:28+11:29

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Akin SenMen51:49+12:50

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mehmet BekmezMen52:12+13:13

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Abdullah ErdoganMen54:30+15:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Muhittin GunesMen55:17+16:18

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ercan DudakMen55:55+16:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sadik Caner BalkozakMen56:04+17:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Fatih BodurMen56:51+17:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ilyas AvciMen57:01+18:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Meric ArazogluMen58:56+19:57

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sevki Gani SanliozMen59:49+20:50

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Fatih KilicMen1:00:21+21:22

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Muslum AslanMen1:00:25+21:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Turhan OezturkMen1:02:15+23:16

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Engin PinarMen1:03:08+24:09

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Mustafa Caglar UnalmisMen1:03:33+24:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Veli EmreMen1:03:51+24:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Nazim AltunMen1:05:58+26:59

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Őzkan AksitMen1:06:18+27:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Onursal OrduMen1:08:32+29:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mustafa ToprakMen1:09:50+30:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Gurdal KoseMen1:10:07+31:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Caglar KasimMen1:14:44+35:45

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Isa AktasMen1:14:58+35:59

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Durmus Ali EkenMen1:15:40+36:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53ozcan YildizMen1:16:16+37:17

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Harun MetinMen1:16:42+37:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Tayfur OzbekMen1:18:26+39:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ybrahim DolabMen1:19:51+40:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Fatih KayaMen1:20:51+41:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Mehmet KuzucuMen1:22:26+43:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Hamdi DuralMen1:24:52+45:53

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Abdi KeceliMen1:25:14+46:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Bahadir AslanMen1:28:09+49:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Emrah TurkMen1:32:29+53:30

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Ferhat GevenMen1:32:45+53:46

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Osman KulMen1:34:54+55:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Mehmet AtesMen1:37:54+58:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Tezcan AdMen1:42:23+1:03:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Yunus Mutlu KaymakMen1:46:00+1:07:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Omer KylycgilMen1:50:11+1:11:12

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Ahmet AyMen2:17:42+1:38:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Samed Cem AliciogluMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Engin GundoDjduMendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Emine SezgunsayWomen54:25+8:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sengul UzenWomen1:01:29+15:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Elif SanliozWomen1:06:35+20:14

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Gonca UnalWomen1:13:32+27:11

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tugba KaragozWomen1:15:11+28:50

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ummuhan OzdilWomen1:25:06+38:45

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Hanife CatalWomen1:26:25+40:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Gozde KocacevikWomen1:29:11+42:50

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Fatma GunaydinWomen1:30:27+44:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Munevver KumruWomen1:30:57+44:36

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Havva KulWomen1:33:30+47:09

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gulþah BozkurtWomen1:36:45+50:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Aysen SolakWomen1:38:27+52:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Aysel EvciWomen1:44:26+58:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Elif Ates YzlmazWomen1:47:26+1:01:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Bahar OzogutWomen1:53:21+1:07:00

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Sakire BilginWomen1:56:42+1:10:21

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Nermin FenmenWomen1:57:01+1:10:40

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Aysun CoskunWomen1:58:24+1:12:03

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ozge OzWomen1:58:48+1:12:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Gulsen KaramanWomen1:58:56+1:12:35

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Nesrin MevsimWomen2:00:18+1:13:57

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Aysegul KenduzlerWomen2:00:27+1:14:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nilufer SahinWomen2:02:55+1:16:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Bilge GunduzWomen2:03:15+1:16:54

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Aysun BilgiWomen2:05:40+1:19:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Nur DisaWomen2:06:26+1:20:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Dilay TuranWomen2:10:33+1:24:12

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Elif Yurdanur TaseWomen2:15:13+1:28:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Emel SecerWomen2:25:46+1:39:25

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Ilknur YelkenciWomen2:44:29+1:58:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Seda SultanWomen2:54:52+2:08:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Funda BayarslanWomendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gulru Gizem AtabeyWomendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arzu KisaWomendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Beyza BayatWomendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oeznur CaglarWomendisqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zeynep YurtkuranWomendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org