International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 7 November 2009

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil38:59
2Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey42:55+3:56
3Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey43:17+4:18
4Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:15+5:16
5Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey44:19+5:20
6Vili NiemiFinlandFinland45:03+6:04
7Mahmut YavuzTurkeyTurkey45:33+6:34
8Tomas ProkesCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:12+7:13
9Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey46:35+7:36
10Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:53+7:54
11Mustafa PoyrazTurkeyTurkey47:27+8:28
12Serdar AcarTurkeyTurkey48:23+9:24
13Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey48:42+9:43
14Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey49:00+10:01
15Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil49:20+10:21
16Pyry NiemiFinlandFinland49:25+10:26
17Dmitriy SomovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:57+10:58
18Vlacheslav KruglovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:15+11:16
19Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey50:18+11:19
20Karaca FerhanTurkeyTurkey50:28+11:29
21Akin SenTurkeyTurkey51:49+12:50
22Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey52:12+13:13
23Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria53:50+14:51
24Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey54:30+15:31
25Muhittin GunesTurkeyTurkey55:17+16:18
26Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey55:55+16:56
27Sadik Caner BalkozakTurkeyTurkey56:04+17:05
28Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey56:51+17:52
29Odacir FernandesBrazilBrazil56:53+17:54
30Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey57:01+18:02
31Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia58:48+19:49
32Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey58:56+19:57
33Sevki Gani SanliozTurkeyTurkey59:49+20:50
34Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil1:00:14+21:15
35Fatih KilicTurkeyTurkey1:00:21+21:22
36Muslum AslanTurkeyTurkey1:00:25+21:26
37Turhan OezturkTurkeyTurkey1:02:15+23:16
38Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey1:03:08+24:09
39Mustafa Caglar UnalmisTurkeyTurkey1:03:33+24:34
40Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey1:03:51+24:52
41Nazim AltunTurkeyTurkey1:05:58+26:59
42Őzkan AksitTurkeyTurkey1:06:18+27:19
43Dragan DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:07:26+28:27
44Onursal OrduTurkeyTurkey1:08:32+29:33
45Alexander LipovichIsraelIsrael1:08:42+29:43
46Mustafa ToprakTurkeyTurkey1:09:50+30:51
47Gurdal KoseTurkeyTurkey1:10:07+31:08
48Bojan ZolnajSerbiaSerbia1:10:17+31:18
49Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil1:13:15+34:16
50Caglar KasimTurkeyTurkey1:14:44+35:45
51Isa AktasTurkeyTurkey1:14:58+35:59
52Durmus Ali EkenTurkeyTurkey1:15:40+36:41
53ozcan YildizTurkeyTurkey1:16:16+37:17
54Harun MetinTurkeyTurkey1:16:42+37:43
55Tayfur OzbekTurkeyTurkey1:18:26+39:27
56Jader  Cheres Messias BrazilBrazil1:18:37+39:38
57Ybrahim DolabTurkeyTurkey1:19:51+40:52
58Fatih KayaTurkeyTurkey1:20:51+41:52
59Mehmet KuzucuTurkeyTurkey1:22:26+43:27
60Hamdi DuralTurkeyTurkey1:24:52+45:53
61Abdi KeceliTurkeyTurkey1:25:14+46:15
62Bahadir AslanTurkeyTurkey1:28:09+49:10
63Emrah TurkTurkeyTurkey1:32:29+53:30
64Ferhat GevenTurkeyTurkey1:32:45+53:46
65Osman KulTurkeyTurkey1:34:54+55:55
66Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkey1:37:54+58:55
67Tezcan AdTurkeyTurkey1:42:23+1:03:24
68Yunus Mutlu KaymakTurkeyTurkey1:46:00+1:07:01
69Omer KylycgilTurkeyTurkey1:50:11+1:11:12
70Ahmet AyTurkeyTurkey2:17:42+1:38:43
Samed Cem AliciogluTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazildisqualified
Engin GundoDjduTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Vukasin MijailovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation46:21
2Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey54:25+8:04
3Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden55:12+8:51
4Desislava KeremidchievaBulgariaBulgaria57:57+11:36
5Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:39+14:18
6Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:01:29+15:08
7Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba BrazilBrazil1:03:41+17:20
8Elif SanliozTurkeyTurkey1:06:35+20:14
9Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:10+22:49
10Gonca UnalTurkeyTurkey1:13:32+27:11
11Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:15:11+28:50
12Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:16:21+30:00
13Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria1:17:00+30:39
14Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:18:39+32:18
15Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey1:25:06+38:45
16Hanife CatalTurkeyTurkey1:26:25+40:04
17Gozde KocacevikTurkeyTurkey1:29:11+42:50
18Fatma GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:30:27+44:06
19Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey1:30:57+44:36
20Havva KulTurkeyTurkey1:33:30+47:09
21Gulþah BozkurtTurkeyTurkey1:36:45+50:24
22Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:38:27+52:06
23Aysel EvciTurkeyTurkey1:44:26+58:05
24Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:47:26+1:01:05
25Bahar OzogutTurkeyTurkey1:53:21+1:07:00
26Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:56:42+1:10:21
27Nermin FenmenTurkeyGreat Britain1:57:01+1:10:40
28Aysun CoskunTurkeyTurkey1:58:24+1:12:03
29Ozge OzTurkeyTurkey1:58:48+1:12:27
30Gulsen KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:58:56+1:12:35
31Nesrin MevsimTurkeyTurkey2:00:18+1:13:57
32Aysegul KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey2:00:27+1:14:06
33Nilufer SahinTurkeyTurkey2:02:55+1:16:34
34Bilge GunduzTurkeyTurkey2:03:15+1:16:54
35Aysun BilgiTurkeyTurkey2:05:40+1:19:19
36Nur DisaTurkeyTurkey2:06:26+1:20:05
37Dilay TuranTurkeyTurkey2:10:33+1:24:12
38Elif Yurdanur TaseTurkeyTurkey2:15:13+1:28:52
39Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey2:25:46+1:39:25
40Ilknur YelkenciTurkeyTurkey2:44:29+1:58:08
41Seda SultanTurkeyTurkey2:54:52+2:08:31
Gulru Gizem AtabeyTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Funda BayarslanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Beyza BayatTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Oeznur CaglarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Arzu KisaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Zeynep YurtkuranTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org