International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 17 October 2009

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:29:10
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden2:29:13+0:03
3Havard LucasenNorwayNorway2:29:18+0:08
4Emil LauriSwedenSweden2:29:35+0:25
5Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine2:30:49+1:39
6Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland2:31:05+1:55
7Marius BjuganNorwayNorway2:37:13+8:03
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:38:51+9:41
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway2:39:37+10:27
10Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway2:41:18+12:08
11Torben WendlerGermanyGermany2:42:53+13:43
12Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway2:43:11+14:01
13Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland2:43:21+14:11
14Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:43:37+14:27
15Viggo MolundNorwayNorway2:44:26+15:16
16Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway2:44:36+15:26
17Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway2:46:40+17:30
18Marek NommEstoniaEstonia2:46:52+17:42
19Jon PedersenNorwayNorway2:47:17+18:07
20Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway2:52:55+23:45
21Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden2:53:12+24:02
22Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway2:53:36+24:26
23Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:56:31+27:21
24Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway2:56:44+27:34
25Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway2:57:55+28:45
26Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway3:00:24+31:14
27Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway3:01:17+32:07
28Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia3:01:56+32:46
29Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustralia3:03:22+34:12
30Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway3:03:49+34:39
31Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway3:05:52+36:42
32Dag AalvikNorwayNorway3:06:11+37:01
33David LoverNorwayNorway3:06:26+37:16
34Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway3:07:27+38:17
35Erlend  Knudsen MosterNorwayNorway3:08:09+38:59
36Simen SmestadNorwayNorway3:08:10+39:00
37Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus3:08:12+39:02
38Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria3:08:28+39:18
39Ola LindquistSwedenSweden3:08:56+39:46
40Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway3:11:56+42:46
41Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland3:15:51+46:41
42Anders SkjesetNorwayNorway3:17:06+47:56
43Tomas JohanssonSwedenSweden3:26:09+56:59
44Simen A. BjoringsoyNorwayNorway3:27:11+58:01
45Marius WikstromNorwayNorway3:27:44+58:34
46Eivind ResserNorwayNorway3:28:18+59:08
47Nicola GiovanelliItalyItaly3:30:23+1:01:13
48Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:30:29+1:01:19
49John Tore DalandNorwayNorway3:30:48+1:01:38
50Aaron GaioItalyItaly3:38:35+1:09:25
51Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:39:45+1:10:35
52Henning C. StrandhagenNorwayNorway3:42:26+1:13:16
53Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway3:52:02+1:22:52
54Ola LestebergNorwayNorway4:16:55+1:47:45
55Marco BezziItalyItaly4:30:37+2:01:27
56Robert FredriksenNorwayNorway4:44:49+2:15:39
Vincent CoupatFranceFrancedisqualified
Magne DaehliNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bengt HansskeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hans JevanordNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simen RustadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:44:15
2Malin SandSwedenSweden1:50:03+5:48
3Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:51+6:36
4Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:51:15+7:00
5Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:52:36+8:21
6Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway1:59:14+14:59
7Elin BjervaNorwayNorway2:02:40+18:25
8Emma Andersson SwedenSweden2:04:27+20:12
9Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway2:04:32+20:17
10Inger Liv Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway2:04:42+20:27
11Marit KahrsNorwayNorway2:07:01+22:46
12Ine HoviNorwayNorway2:07:04+22:49
13Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway2:07:10+22:55
14Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:36+27:21
15Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway2:11:46+27:31
16Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia2:12:59+28:44
17Lene MoeNorwayNorway2:13:18+29:03
18Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway2:15:29+31:14
19Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria2:22:11+37:56
20Sofie AarnesNorwayNorway2:26:59+42:44
21Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway2:27:14+42:59
22Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway2:31:16+47:01
23Ane KjensethNorwayNorway2:33:57+49:42
24Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorway2:34:55+50:40
25Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark2:53:38+1:09:23
26Silje  Skarpeid SkorveNorwayNorway3:04:21+1:20:06
27Signe  Kjeldsen FloodNorwayNorway3:20:28+1:36:13
Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Arntraut GotschNorwayGermanydisqualified
Bjorg GranlyNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Helene Olsen NalumNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sofia ThorssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org