International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Copa Dos Países Latinos 2009

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Copa Dos Países Latinos 2009
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 11 October 2009

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:07:11
2Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil1:07:40+0:29
3Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil1:10:54+3:43
4Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil1:11:01+3:50
5Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil1:11:31+4:20
6Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal1:11:35+4:24
7Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil1:12:37+5:26
8Odacir FernandesBrazilBrazil1:13:28+6:17
9Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil1:13:53+6:42
10Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil1:14:45+7:34
11Joao KoltunBrazilBrazil1:15:57+8:46
12Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil1:19:29+12:18
13Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil1:21:13+14:02
14Ueverson Dionisio da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:21:59+14:48
15Jones LudwingBrazilBrazil1:22:27+15:16
16Claudio Luiz TokarskiBrazilBrazil1:25:12+18:01
17Vinicius  De Mello GaloBrazilBrazil1:25:25+18:14
18Valdinei Kersting da RochaBrazilBrazil1:26:04+18:53
19Carlos Alberto De AraujoBrazilBrazil1:27:09+19:58
20Antonio Claudio  Souza LinsBrazilBrazil1:28:07+20:56
21Bartolomeu  De Miranda Cassol BrazilBrazil1:28:29+21:18
22Romulo  Dorneles Marques BrazilBrazil1:29:06+21:55
23Marks  Da Silva CostaBrazilBrazil1:29:22+22:11
24Valker   Dos Santos AraujoBrazilBrazil1:30:35+23:24
25Wesley  De Sousa GomesBrazilBrazil1:31:01+23:50
26Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil1:32:46+25:35
27Davi Viana MedeirosBrazilBrazil1:33:27+26:16
28Jorge Luiz  Guedes da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:34:04+26:53
29Jose Matheus AntunesBrazilBrazil1:35:16+28:05
30Denis  Casarin Alcioni Tessele BrazilBrazil1:35:55+28:44
31Cristiano De Abreu MarcelinoBrazilBrazil1:39:02+31:51
32Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraBrazilBrazil1:39:13+32:02
33Marcio DovalibeBrazilBrazil1:43:05+35:54
34Marcio Machado  Rosa TeixeiraBrazilBrazil1:45:32+38:21
35Djailson  Da Silva AlvesBrazilBrazil1:48:22+41:11
36Antonio Jose Paula da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:54:11+47:00
37Cristian CuelhoUruguayUruguay1:55:55+48:44
38Emilian MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:59:11+52:00
39Bruno Valentim Brantes BezerraBrazilBrazil2:08:38+1:01:27
40Diogo Monteiro HersenBrazilBrazil2:11:12+1:04:01
41Luismar De AvancoBrazilBrazil2:12:54+1:05:43
42Nilson GongraBrazilBrazil2:13:38+1:06:27
43Elizafan  Magalhaes AlvesBrazilBrazil2:15:23+1:08:12
44Guillermo NavarroColombiaColombia2:49:40+1:42:29
45Sebastian CarlosChileChile3:24:26+2:17:15
Eduardo ZamoranoChileChiledisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:19:57
2Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba BrazilBrazil1:23:17+3:20
3Juliane Valeria De Carvalho MendoncaBrazilBrazil1:24:57+5:00
4Wilma Barbosa de SouzaBrazilBrazil1:25:24+5:27
5Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil1:25:51+5:54
6Sonia De ContiBrazilBrazil1:26:57+7:00
7Marion  Da Costa SilvaBrazilBrazil1:33:01+13:04
8Soraya Goncalves CabralBrazilBrazil1:34:03+14:06
9Juliana DummelBrazilBrazil1:36:34+16:37
10Mirela Fernanda Galvao ParanaBrazilBrazil1:37:00+17:03
11Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:37:34+17:37
12Tatiana  Verissimo de AndradeBrazilBrazil1:53:23+33:26
13Gabriela De Asevedo Aymore MartinsBrazilBrazil1:58:05+38:08
14Thelma  Hypolito Boerner BrazilBrazil2:01:42+41:45
15Ana Paula Carboni de MelloBrazilBrazil2:02:40+42:43
16Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBrazilBrazil2:04:59+45:02
17Rita  De Cassia ProchnowBrazilBrazil2:08:01+48:04
18Andressa Essy StribeBrazilBrazil2:13:00+53:03
19Gisel CincuneguiUruguayUruguay2:16:01+56:04
20Kassandra Isabel CarrChileChile2:19:15+59:18
21Denise  Togni Aparecida Zago BrazilBrazil2:26:26+1:06:29
22Louise Eugenio LemosBrazilBrazil2:43:46+1:23:49
23Maria GonzalezUruguayUruguay3:08:44+1:48:47
24Ana Maria VazquezArgentinaArgentina3:49:23+2:29:26
25Javiera  Saldia TamaraChileChile4:29:35+3:09:38
26Sandra BonillaColombiaColombia4:32:29+3:12:32
Pollyanna  Aparecida  N.BrazilBrazildisqualified
Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Evelyn Karin Serenesk...BrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org