Official results for Swiss Cup / PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup / PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 27 September 2009

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 14:22
2 David Schneider Switzerland 14:38 +0:16
3 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 14:43 +0:21
4 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 14:47 +0:25
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:01 +0:39
6 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:03 +0:41
7 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 15:08 +0:46
8 Olav Lundanes Norway 15:09 +0:47
9 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 15:15 +0:53
9 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 15:15 +0:53
11 Thierry Gueorgiou France 15:18 +0:56
12 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 15:19 +0:57
13 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 15:25 +1:03
14 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 15:26 +1:04
15 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 15:32 +1:10
16 David Andersson Sweden 15:35 +1:13
17 Peter Oberg Sweden 15:40 +1:18
18 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 15:41 +1:19
19 Mats Haldin Finland 15:45 +1:23
20 Mats Troeng Sweden 15:50 +1:28
21 Tero Fohr Finland 15:52 +1:30
22 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 15:53 +1:31
23 Christian Christensen Denmark 15:56 +1:34
24 Ionut Zinca Romania 15:57 +1:35
25 Philippe Adamski France 16:02 +1:40
26 Mattias Millinger Sweden 16:04 +1:42
27 Anders Nordberg Norway 16:06 +1:44
28 Soren Bobach Denmark 16:23 +2:01
29 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 16:25 +2:03
30 Michal Smola Czech Republic 16:30 +2:08
31 Dominik Koch Switzerland 16:33 +2:11
32 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 16:36 +2:14
Topi Anjala Finland disqualified
Francois Gonon France disqualified
Raffael Huber Switzerland disqualified
William Lind Sweden disqualified
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria disqualified
Tuomas Tervo Finland disqualified
Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:03
2 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 14:22 +0:19
3 Marianne Andersen Norway 14:26 +0:23
4 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 14:50 +0:47
5 Signe Soes Denmark 14:56 +0:53
6 Lea Muller Switzerland 14:57 +0:54
7 Sara Luscher Switzerland 15:01 +0:58
8 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 15:05 +1:02
8 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 15:05 +1:02
10 Angela Wild Switzerland 15:10 +1:07
11 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 15:14 +1:11
12 Lina Strand Sweden 15:22 +1:19
13 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 15:25 +1:22
14 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 15:34 +1:31
15 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 15:37 +1:34
16 Judith Wyder Switzerland 15:40 +1:37
17 Maja Alm Denmark 15:42 +1:39
18 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 15:47 +1:44
19 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 15:49 +1:46
20 Capucine Vercellotti France 15:54 +1:51
21 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 15:59 +1:56
22 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 16:10 +2:07
23 Celine Dodin France 16:15 +2:12
23 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 16:15 +2:12
25 Emma Johansson Sweden 16:17 +2:14
26 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 16:21 +2:18
27 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 16:23 +2:20
28 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 16:29 +2:26
28 Maria Magnusson Sweden 16:29 +2:26
30 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 16:44 +2:41
31 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 18:06 +4:03
Ines Brodmann Switzerland disqualified
Radka Brozkova Czech Republic disqualified
Amelie Chataing France disqualified
Elise Egseth Norway disqualified
Helena Jansson Sweden disqualified
Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy disqualified
Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!